[C-H Logo]

Archives of the Soviet Communist Party and Soviet State


State Archive of the Russian Federation (GARF)

Collection held at Pirogovskaia Street

Opisi/finding Aids

*Dela/documents belonging to fondy marked with an asterisk are also available on microfilm.

Fond Fond title Reel no.
r-1 MRC, Moscow Soviet of workers' and soldiers' deputies 19173.255
r-16 North region government: office 1918-1920 3.255
r-17 North region government: foreign department 1918-1920 3.255
r-18 North region government: justice department 1918-1920 3.255
r-19 North region government: press bureau 1918-1919 3.255
r-23 North region government: governor's office 1917-1919 3.255
r-29 North region government: Murmansk administration 1918-1920 3.255
r-63 North region government: zemstvo-municipal council 1919 3.255
r-88 North region government: commandant of the POW camp 1919-1920 3.255
r-92 North region government: Vologda zemstvo administration 1919 3.255
r-99 Don cossack army: krug electorate commission 1918-1919 3.255
r-101 Don cossack army: 1st krug conference 1918-1919 3.255
r-102 Don cossack army: the ataman's office 1917-1920 3.255
r-103 Don cossack army: board of administrators 1917-1920 3.255
r-104 Don cossack army: legislative commission 1918-1920 3.255
r-105 Don cossack army: 2nd krug conference 1918-1919 3.255
r-106 Don cossack army: upper-Don assembly 1919 3.255
r-107 Don cossack army: Don assembly 1918-1919 3.255
r-108 Don cossack army: Sal'sk assembly 1918-1919 3.255
r-109 Don cossack army: Ust'-Medveditsa assembly 1919 3.255
r-110 Don cossack army: Khoper assembly 1918-1920 3.255
r-113 Don cossack army: intelligence bureau 1917-1919 3.255
r-114 Don cossack army: representative at German HQ 1918-1919 3.255
r-115 South Russian conference for state formations 1919-1920 3.255
r-127 Dvorzhets, Ia.S. 1917-1921 3.255
r-129 Amur cossack army: administration 1912,1917-1921 3.255
r-130 RSFSR Sovnarkom 1917-1923 3.1-2
r-131 Provisional government of Siberia: administration council 1918-1919 3.255
r-132 Russian government: Akmolinsk regional administration 1916-1919 3.255
r-137 Russian government in Omsk: state land banks 1918-1920 3.255
r-140 Russian government in Omsk: administration for confessions 1918-1920 3.255
r-141 Russian government in Omsk: local administration 1917-1920 3.255
r-142 Russian government in Omsk: imports 1919-1920 3.256
r-143 Russian government in Omsk: state bank 1918-1920 3.256
r-144 Russian government in Omsk: state conference 1918 3.256
r-146 Russian government in Omsk: tax inspection 1910-1920 3.257
r-147 Russian government in Omsk: militia department 1916-1920 3.257
r-148 Russian government in Omsk: department for general issues 1917-1920 3.257
r-149 Eniseisk gubernia administration 1917-1919 3.258
r-150 Russian government in Omsk: war ministry 1918-1920 3.258
r-151 Provisional government of Siberia 1918 3.258
r-154 Provisional government of Siberia: foreign ministry 1918-1919 3.258
r-155 Provisional government of Siberia: ministry of finance 1918 3.258
r-156 Russian government in Omsk: legal office 1918-1919 3.258
r-157 Vladivostok railway committee 1919 3.258
r-158 Provisional government of Siberia: ministry of internal affairs 1918 3.258
r-159 Russian government in Omsk: ministry of agriculture 1917-1919 3.258
r-160 Russian government in Omsk: ministry for provisions 1917-1920 3.258
r-161 Russian government in Omsk: labour ministry 1917-1920 3.258
r-163 Russian government in Omsk: customs dues department 1918-1920 3.258
r-166 Provisional government of Siberia: commission on Mongolian expedition 1917-1919 3.258
r-167 Constituent assembly member committee: state property 1918-1919 3.258
r-170 Provisional government of Siberia: assistant to internal affairs minister 1918-1919 3.259
r-175 Provisional government of Siberia: council of ministers 19181922 3.259
r-176 Russian government in Omsk: council of ministers 1914-1920 3.259
r-177 Association of Siberian regionalists 1917-1918 3.259
r-178 Semenov, colonel, investigative commission 1919 3.259
r-180 Russian government in Omsk: management department 1918 3.260
r-181 Russian government in Omsk: inland water communications 1911,1917-1920 3.260
r-182 Russian government in Omsk: conscription administration 1918-1920 3.260
r-183 Russian government in Omsk: savings banks 1917-1920 3.260
r-185 Constituent assembly: investigative commission in Ufa 1918 3.260
r-186 Gubernia investigative commission in Ufa 1918-1919 3.260
r-187 Constituent assembly: investigative commission in Khvalynsk 1918-1919 3.260
r-188 Russian government in Omsk: investigative commission 1918-1919 3.260
r-189 Siberian government: investigative commission 1918-1919 3.260
r-190 Russian government: economic conference 1918-1920 3.260
r-191 Constituent assembly: Ufa guards 1918 3.260
r-192 Russian government: legal conference 1918 3.260
r-193 Vologodskii, P.V. 3.260
r-195 Pepeliaev, V.N. 1918-1922 3.260
r-196 Tret'iakov, S.N. 1918-1920 3.260
r-197 Russian government in Omsk: ministry of finance 1918-1920 3.261
r-198 Russian government in Omsk: credits office 1917-1920 3.261
r-199 Russian government in Omsk: ministry of commerce 1917-1925 3.261
r-200 Russian government in Omsk: foreign office 1917-1920 3.261
r-245 Russian government: Krasnoiarsk military zone 1918-1919 3.262
r-250 Army rebirth society 3.262
r-287 Russian government: Irkutsk military zone 1918-1920 3.262
r-296 Russian government: state guards administration 1918-1919 3.262
r-320 Russian government: ministry of education 1918-1919 3.262
r-324 Svatikov, S.G. 1908-1927 3.262
r-331 Committee for the liberation of the Black Sea region 1920 3.262
r-332 Adoratskii V.V. 1917-1928 3.262
r-333 Pokrovskii M.N. 1887-1931 3.262
r-336 Petrograd Soviet revolutionary tribunal, investigative commission 1917-1918 3.262
r-337 Revolutionary press tribunal 1917-1918 3.262
r-341 Irkutsk political centre 1918-1920 3.262
r-342 Lazo S.G. 1915-1920 3.262
r-355 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: agricultural department 1918-1920 3.262
r-356 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: board of commerce 1916-1920 3.262
r-363 RSFSR labour & defence council for Crimea: technical commission 1920-1922 3.262
r-364 USSR STO permanent commission for immigration and emigration 1922-1930 3.262
r-374 USSR NKRKI 1920-1934 3.3-7
r-375 MRC, Mogilev HQ 1917-1918 3.262
r-376 Nikolaevskii collection 1917-1921 3.262
r-382 RSFSR Narkomtrud 1917-1933 3.8-9
r-391 Russian telegraph agency (ROSTA) 1918-1934 3.263
r-393* RSFSR NKVD 1917-1931 3.10-15
r-395 RSFSR Gosizdat 1918-1930 3.263
r-410 RSFSR PC for the property of the republic 1917-1919 3.263
r-422 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: orthodox cossacks society 1920 3.263
r-439 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: special conference 1918-1919 3.263
r-440 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: propaganda department 1918-1921 3.263
r-441 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: propaganda department 1919 3.263
r-442 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: propaganda department 1919-1920 3.263
r-443 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: propaganda department 1919-1920 3.263
r-444 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: propaganda department 1919-1920 3.263
r-445 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: liberation bureau 1918-1919 3.264
r-446 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: special conference 1918-1919 3.264
r-447 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: investigative commission 1918-1920 3.264
r-450 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: investigative commission 1919 3.264
r-452 Don cossack army: intelligence department 1919 3.264
r-454 Russian political conference in Paris 1919 3.264
r-470 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: special commission 1918-1920 3.264
r-472 Central council of factory and plant committees (TsSFZK) 1917-1918 3.264
r-486 RSFSR Narkomtrud: labour department 1920-1922 3.264
r-509 RSDRP Tiumen' committee 1918 3.264
r-538 North-west region government: council of ministers 1919 3.264
r-539 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: national centre 1918-1919 3.264
r-540 KVZhD guards HQ 1919 3.264
r-541 Russian government in Omsk: postal administration 1918-1920 3.264
r-543 VTsIK supreme revolutionary tribunal, investigative commission 1917-1919 3.264
r-546 RSFSR Narkomfin special section for Brest treaty financial issues 1918-1919 3.264
r-551 Administration of the Kremlin and VTsIK buildings 1918-1926 3.264
r-553 Vol'skii, V.K. 1918-1920 3.264
r-590 Jewish komsomol 1920-1921 3.264
r-591 Jewish komsomol 1920-1922 3.264
r-592 Jewish komsomol 1919-1921 3.264
r-595 Poalei Zion: Jewish Communist Party 3.264
r-616 Iugend Poalei Zion: Jewish socialist union 3.264
r-617 Jewish komsomol, Kremenchug 1922 3.264
r-620 Poalei Zion central committee 3.264
r-631 Belorussian & Lithuanian communist party: Jewish section 1918-1919 3.264
r-637 Russian government: chamber of commerce Khabarovsk 1919 3.264
r-647 Zei re-Zion: Zionist faction 3.264
r-660 All-Russian trade-union of miners, Khabarovsk 1924-1926 3.264
r-664 RSDRP (federalist) union of loaders & unskilled workers, Omsk 1918 3.264
r-667 Constituent assembly: foreign department 1918 3.264
r-669 Constituent assembly: plenipotentiary for Vol'sk, Khvalynsk, Tiumen 1918-1919 3.264
r-670 Constituent assembly: board of administrators 1918 3.265
r-675 Constituent assembly: guards of Samara HQ 1918 3.265
r-676 Constituent assembly: investigative commission 1918 3.265
r-677 Constituent assembly: court in Ufa 1917-1919 3.265
r-678 Constituent assembly: investigative commission in Bugul'ma 1918 3.265
r-679 Constituent assembly: prosecutor's office in Samara 1918 3.265
r-680 Constituent assembly: liquidation commission, Ufa 1918 3.265
r-681 Constituent assembly: plenipotentiary for Bugul'ma 1918 3.265
r-685 Constituent assembly, Syzran 1918 3.265
r-734 Trade union council of Chinese special region 1924-1925 3.265
r-749 Constituent assembly member committee 1918-1919 3.265
r-750 Constituent assembly: liquidation commission, Tiumen' 1918-1919 3.265
r-814 All-Russian union of Red organisations for physical education (VSOFK) 1922-1923 3.265
r-827 Russian government: ministry of justice 1918-1920 3.265
r-877 Russian government, Irkutsk 1918-1919 3.265
r-879 Armies of southern Russia: rations department 1918-1920 3.265
r-936 Pri-Amur government: managing department 1920-1922 3.265
r-937 Pri-Amur government: office of the governor 1921-1922 3.265
r-942 Pri-Amur government: foreign department 1920-1922 3.265
r-943 Pri-Amur government: war & naval administration 1921-1922 3.265
r-944 Pri-Amur government: internal affairs administration 1921-1922 3.265
r-946 Pri-Amur government: board of commerce 1920-1922 3.265
r-949 Pri-Amur government: local council 1922 3.265
r-950 Pri-Amur government: board of justice 1920-1922 3.265
r-952 Russian government: telegraph agency 1918-1922 3.266
r-954 Far East government: information bureau 1920 3.266
r-957 Russian press bureau 1919-1920 3.266
r-972 Rodionov, military investigator, Vladivostok 1917-1922 3.266
r-1005* VTsIK revolutionary tribunal, RSFSR Supreme Court 1918-1967 3.266
r-1029 Murav'ev M.A.: investigative commission 1918 3.266
r-1041 Liquidation commission for the kingdom of Poland 1832-1923 3.267
r-1056 RSFSR PC for property: administration of Moscow people's palaces 1867-1921 3.267
r-1058 RSFSR and UkSSR representatives in famine relief organisations 1921-1924 3.267
r-1064 VTsIK central commission for famine relief 1921-1923 3.267
r-1065 VTsIK central commission for combatting the effects of famine 1921-1923 3.267
r-1066 VTsIK All-Russian committee for assistance to agriculture 1921-1927 3.267
r-1074 Petrograd Soviet revolutionary tribunal 1917-1918 3.267
r-1235 VTsIK 1918-1938 3.16-25
r-1236 MRC, Petrograd Soviet 1917-1924 3.268
r-1240 VTsIK and TsK RKP(b) control over Soviet and Party organisations & mobilisation 1918-1919 3.268
r-1243 Kamenev S.S., special representative of STO, Ukraine 1919 3.268
r-1244 Newspaper 'Izvestiia' 1917-1975 3.268
r-1245 VTsIK commission for the registration of officers 1918 3.268
r-1247 RSFSR Sovnarkom & VTsIK: Crimean plenipotentiary commission 1921-1922 3.268
r-1248 VTsIK representative in Czech-occupied regions, Kozhevnikov I.S. 1918-1919 3.268
r-1249 VTsIK representative for the affairs of political emigres 1914-1924 3.268
r-1250 VTsIK commission for the investigation of People's Commissariats 1918-1922 3.268
r-1251 VTsIK central commission for improving the life of the working population 1921-1922 3.268
r-1252 VTsIK agitation trains and ships 1918-1922 3.268
r-1255 Don cossack army: government office 1917-1934 3.268
r-1256 Don cossack army: united government 1918 3.268
r-1258 Don cossack army: the great assembly (krug) 1917-1919 3.268
r-1260 Don cossack army: internal department 1918-1919 3.268
r-1261 Don cossack army: foreign department 1918-1919 3.268
r-1262 Don cossack army: land exploitation department 1919 3.269
r-1263 Don cossack army: troopers department 1919 3.269
r-1264 Don cossack army: education department 1919 3.269
r-1265 Don cossack army: rations department 1918-1919 3.269
r-1266 Don cossack army: transport department 1918-1919 3.269
r-1267 Don cossack army: trade department 1917-1921 3.269
r-1268 Don cossack army: finance department 1918-1919 3.269
r-1269 Don cossack army: legal department 1918-1919 3.269
r-1270 Don cossack army: investigative commission 1918 3.269
r-1272 Don cossack army: Novocherkassk court prosecutor 1917-1919 3.269
r-1274 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: Novocherkassk court 1918-1919 3.269
r-1275 Don cossack army: senate 1918-1919 3.269
r-1284 Don cossack army: inspector of guards 1919 3.269
r-1285 Don cossack army: Donetsk army guards 1919 3.269
r-1286 Don cossack army: Sal'sk army guards 1919 3.269
r-1288 Don cossack army: Ust'-Medveditsa army guards 1919 3.269
r-1289 Don cossack army: Cherkassk army guards 1919 3.269
r-1291 Don cossack army: railway guards 1919 3.269
r-1312 Don cossack army: society for aid to the battle front 1919 3.269
r-1313 Volunteer army: White Cross society 1919 3.269
r-1315 Don cossack army: union government, Novocherkassk 1917-1919 3.269
r-1316 Don cossack army: cossack forces council 1919 3.269
r-1317 Don cossack army: print house 1918-1919 3.269
r-1318 USSR Narkomnats 1917-1929 3.269
r-1335 All-Russian scientific association for Oriental studies, RSFSR Narkomnats 1922-1923 3.270
r-1339 All-Russian committee for aid to pogrom victims 1920-1924 3.270
r-1383 Russian government: foreign office councillor 1918-1919 3.270
r-1393 RSFSR authorised representative: Georgia press office 1920-1921 3.270
r-1397 Far East governor 1918 3.270
r-1398 Far East governor 1918-1919 3.270
r-1399 Far East governor 1918 3.270
r-1405 Constituent assembly: legal department in Samara 1918 3.270
r-1440 Siberian revolutionary committee: tribunal 1920 3.270
r-1471 Russian government: naval infantry brigade 1918-1919 3.270
r-1499 Red partisans on territory controlled by Kolchak: photo copies of documents 1918-1919 3.270
r-1554 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: merchant port in Theodosia 1919 3.270
r-1559 Commander-in-chief of southern armies, Novorossiisk 1918-1919 3.270
r-1561 Siberian government: ministry of internal affairs 1918 3.270
r-1573 USSR STO: special commission for bread 1919-1924 3.270
r-1584 Russian government: production of banknotes 1918-1921 3.270
r-1700 Russian government: ministry of internal affairs 1918-1920 3.270
r-1701 Russian government: department for native population 1918-1919 3.270
r-1702 Russian government: department for public health service 1918-1920 3.270
r-1703 Russian government: committee for construction works 1918-1919 3.270
r-1712 Russian government: militia in Krasnoiarsk 1917-1920 3.270
r-1722 Commander-in-chief of southern armies 1919 3.270
r-1726 USSR STO: committee for accounting and realisation of state reserves 1921-1927 3.270
r-1845 Russian government: the Red Cross society 1918-1920 3.271
r-1851 Russian government: dining-rooms for civil servants 1919-1920 3.271
r-1886 Volunteer army units under internment in Poland 1920 3.271
r-1937 Central committee of combined Russian prisoner-of-war camps, Asinara, Italy 1919-1920 3.271
r-2328 RSFSR Sovnarkom: subcommittee for distribution of academic rations 1919-1922 3.271
r-2999 Russian government: restoration of the Ekaterin canal 1919 3.271
r-3042 VTsIK supreme revolutionary tribunal: board of military transport 1918-1923 3.271
r-3089 Volunteer army soldiers in Poland: internment camp 1920 3.271
r-3090 North region government: trade department 1918-1920 3.271
r-3112 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: state control 1918-1920 3.271
r-3113 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: transport 1919-1920 3.271
r-3115 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: state property 1919 3.271
r-3117 Russian government: Omsk court 1918-1919 3.271
r-3244 Commission for property from foreign consulates 1919 3.271
r-3245 Riazhskii, G.A. 1919 3.271
r-3247 Siberian government: war & naval minister 1918-1919 3.271
r-3253 USSR publishers' supplies joint-stock company 1926-1928 3.271
r-3260 Fedkomzem 1921-1930 3.271
r-3261 VTsIK Lenin rest home no.1, Ivanovskoe, L'vov uezd, Kursk, RSFSR 1922-1923 3.271
r-3263 VTsIK Karl Marx rest home, Crimean ASSR 1923 3.271
r-3264 VTsIK trade union of workers in Soviet public institutions and enterprises 1917-1932 3.271
r-3288 Russian government: investigative commission 1918-1919 3.271
r-3291 USSR STO: commission for cotton-growing regions of the Transcaucasus 1925-1929 3.271
r-3292 USSR Sovnarkom: irrigation committee 1924-1927 3.271
r-3302 All-Russian 'Khadaiata' society for assistance to Syrian workers 3.271
r-3316 USSR TsIK 1922-1938 3.26-27
r-3323 Russian government: investigative commission 1919-1920 3.271
r-3324 Russian government: investigative commission 1919 3.271
r-3333 Central evacuation authority 1915-1923 3.272
r-3341 Tsentrokrest 1917-1932 3.272
r-3348 Pal'chinskii P. A. 1883-1928 3.273
r-3349 Society for aid to released political prisoners, Petrograd 1917-1918 3.273
r-3352 Russian government: investigative commission 1918-1919 3.273
r-3354 Trans-Baikal cossack forces 1917-1920 3.273
r-3356 Russian government: Chita court prosecutor's office 1918-1919 3.273
r-3357 Russian government: investigative commission 1918 3.273
r-3362 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: investigative commission 1919 3.273
r-3368 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: investigator extraordinary 1918-1919 3.273
r-3373 North region government: finance council 1918-1920 3.273
r-3385 USSR TsIK presidium: commission for foreign aid 1921-1925 3.273
r-3403 Russian government: treasurer's department 1917-1920 3.273
r-3415 USSR TsIK: Communist Academy 1918-1929 3.274
r-3421 Russian government: investigative commission 1918 3.274
r-3426 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: finance department 1918-1920 3.274
r-3431 All-Russian local church council, the Holy Synod, Petrograd 1917-1918 3.274
r-3435 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: legal administration 1917-1920 3.274
r-3437 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: POW camp 1918-1919 3.274
r-3439 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: committee for liberation of Bessarabia 1917-1919 3.274
r-3462 Revolutionary HQ, Vladivostok 1920-1922 3.274
r-3463 Iaremenko, A.N. 1920 3.274
r-3472 Far East republic: Zhigalin expedition 1920 3.274
r-3483 10th revolutionary regiment HQ 1920 3.274
r-3493 Don cossack army: Taganrog regional court 1919 3.274
r-3499 Newspaper 'Delo Sibiri' of the Russian government 1918-1919 3.274
r-3502 All-Russian government: Miassk investigative commission 1918 3.274
r-3508 Russian government: ministry of transport 1918-1919 3.274
r-3510 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: internal affairs department 1919 3.274
r-3516 Far East government: agriculture department 1918 3.274
r-3519 Budkevich collection of documents, Petrograd 1916-1921 3.274
r-3524 VTsIK commission for the vetting of employees and officials 1918-1919 3.274
r-3580 British legation in Georgia 1919 3.274
r-3588 Committee for Armenian refugees 1920 3.274
r-3596 Polish consulate in Novorossiisk 1917-1921 3.274
r-3598 Polish consular envoy in the Caucasus 1917-1920 3.274
r-3602 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: Latvian legation 1920 3.274
r-3603 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: Latvian plenipotentiary 1920 3.274
r-3604 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: Persian consulate 1919 3.274
r-3606 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: French consulate 1918-1920 3.274
r-3607 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: Belgian consulate 1919-1920 3.274
r-3609 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: Spanish vice-consul 1919 3.274
r-3610 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: Danish Red Cross 1918-1919 3.274
r-3612 KVZhD civil administration 1906-1920 3.274
r-3629 Russian government: 1st POW camp, Omsk 1918-1919 3.274
r-3630 Far East government: naval department 1920 3.274
r-3635 Cooperative publishers central association 3.274
r-3665 Gerasimov A.G. 1919-1962 3.274
r-3674 North region government: committee for provisions 1918-1919 3.274
r-3679 Russian government: legislative commission 1919 3.274
r-3690 French army representative of the Provisional government 1917 3.274
r-3691 Provisional government of the northern region: investigative commission 1918-1919 3.274
r-3694 Oganovskii, N.P. 1918 3.274
r-3695 North region government: internal affairs department 1918-1920 3.274
r-3696 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: supreme church administration 1919-1920 3.274
r-3703 Russian political conference in Paris 1918-1919 3.274
r-3704 French corps HQ in Constantinople 1920-1921 3.274
r-3722 Russo-Japanese conciliatory commission 1920-1921 3.274
r-3725 Aderson, E.M. 1915-1920 3.274
r-3727 Cavalry corps HQ in Ghazvin 1917-1918 3.274
r-3729 Liquidation commission for the Vladivostok dockyards 1921 3.274
r-3732 Pri-Amur government: passport control station 1921-1922 3.274
r-3737 Russian government: commission for payment to civil servants 1919 3.274
r-3747 Vil'chinskii F.E., member of council of Russian monarchist union in England 0 3.274
r-3751 Far East government, Ol'ginskii uezd 1920 3.274
r-3755 Siberian government: garrison duty in Kurgan 1918-1919 3.274
r-3756 Pri-Amur government, Kamchatka region 1922 3.274
r-3757 Russian government, Kustanai uezd 1918-1919 3.274
r-3761 Pri-Amur government: investigative commission 1921-1922 3.274
r-3765 Far East government: unification of regions 1920 3.274
r-3766 Appenianskii, I.I. 1916-1920 3.274
r-3773 Far East government: council on trades & hunting 1920 3.274
r-3775 Russian government: investigative commission 1919-1920 3.274
r-3776 Pri-Amur government, Anuchino 1922 3.274
r-3781 Ataman of Savva-Borzinskaia stanitsa 1919 3.274
r-3785 Indemnification commission, Vladivostok 1920 3.274
r-3788 Investigative commission for Semenov rising in Chita 1921 3.274
r-3792 Russian vice-consul in Tsuruge, Japan 1922 3.274
r-3801 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: head of Melitopol uezd 1919-1920 3.275
r-3809 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: Greek consulate in Ekaterinodar 1918-1919 3.275
r-3811 Provisional government of the northern region: Arkhangel'sk guberniia governor 1918-1920 3.275
r-3816 Special council for the financing of municipal and zemstvo administration 1919 3.275
r-3819 Krasnoiarsk investigative commission, Administrator of Enisei guberniia 1918-1919 3.275
r-3830 Far East ministry of finance: Harbin financial agency 1920-1921 3.275
r-3832 Commission for the sale of treasury property 1920 3.275
r-3833 Special commision of investigation into the murder of 87 persons 1920 3.275
r-3838 Trans-Baikal prison commission 1918-1920 3.275
r-3839 Documents on the Allied intervention in Primor'e 1919 3.275
r-3841 Chairman of the executive commmittee of borough councils 1918 3.275
r-3842 RSFSR Sovnarkom: CA for the relief and evacuation of Petrograd 1917-1919 3.275
r-3847 Kharkov court prosecutor 1919-1920 3.275
r-3850 Kolchak Siberian charity committee 1919 3.275
r-3858 Investigation of requests for postponement of military service, Murmansk 1919 3.275
r-3875 All-Russian Soviet of peasant deputies of the Ist and IInd session 1917-1918 3.275
r-3907 Criminal appeal department of the Senate 1919-1920 3.275
r-3908 Russian ministry of justice, inspector of posts 1918-1919 3.275
r-3910 Far East ministry of trade and industry: representative 1919 3.275
r-3912 Durmashkin A.D. 1932-1967 3.276
r-3913 Rudakov N.M. 1918-1974 3.276
r-3914 Council of book trade congresses 1923-1927 3.276
r-3920 Central exhibition committee: nationalities section 1923 3.276
r-3921 Polianskii V.S., notary and legal adviser to Russian Uniate church 1917 3.276
r-3923 Executive committee of the All-Russian Council of Moslems 1917-1918 3.276
r-3952 Commission for the reception of foreign troops in Omsk 1918 3.276
r-3969 VTsIK & RSFSR Sovnarkom: Moscow bureau of Turkomburo 1919-1921 3.276
r-3971 Pogorel'skii M.S. 1785-1982 3.276
r-3972 VTsIK special commission for transfer of Narkomnats RSFSR institutions 1923-1924 3.276
r-3974 USSR Sovnarkom: administration and finance commission 1923-1926 3.276
r-3976 Office of the Black Sea state guard 3.276
r-3977 Committee for assistance to northern regions; VTsIK committee for the North 1922-1935 3.276
r-3978 RSFSR Sovnarkom commission for transfer of property to the Finnish government 1918 3.276
r-3983 Iukhnovskii P.M. 1911-1968 3.276
r-3984 Shvarts I.I. 1920-1960 3.276
r-3986 Platonova A.F. 1896-1973 3.276
r-3987 Ionov N.I. 1903-1980 3.276
r-3992 Mostovenko P.N. 1916-1921 3.276
r-3996 Committee of boards of shareholders' and commercial banks 1918-1919 3.276
r-4008 Trans-Amur border guards' HQ 1918-1919 3.276
r-4010 USSR & RSFSR NKRKI: Institute of state expert accountants 1923-1930 3.276
r-4012 Commission for trade renewal, Russian peace delegation, Kiev, Ukraine 1917-1918 3.276
r-4020 Plenipotentiary representative of the Georgian Democratic Republic in Russia 1920-1921 3.276
r-4027 Newspaper 'Zemlia i volia' 1917 3.276
r-4033 USSR TsIK: central publishing house of USSR peoples 1922-1932 3.277
r-4038 Veinberg G.D. 1915-1942 3.277
r-4039 Sidorov A.Ia. 1917-1968 3.277
r-4040 Ivanov N.N. 1917-1927 3.277
r-4041 RSFSR NKVD chief administration of communal economy 1917-1930 3.28-29
r-4042* RSFSR NKVD chief administration of places of confinement (GUMZ), 1862-1933 3.5984
r-4050 Provisional government of the northern region: confiscation commission 1918-1919 3.277
r-4051 Northern region liquidation commission 1919-1920 3.277
r-4054 Northern region transport commission 1918-1920 3.277
r-4064 Committee of the northern front 1919-1920 3.277
r-4065 Northern region labour department 1918-1920 3.277
r-4084 USSR NKRKI state institute for management 1926-1932 3.277
r-4085 RSFSR NKRKI 1917-1923 3.30-34
r-4094 Russian Red Cross plenipotentiary 1914-1921 3.277
r-4112 VTsIK disciplinary tribunal 1918-1928 3.277
r-4117 Russian delegates' commission in London 1917-1922 3.277
r-4131 Chief of the Aleksandrovsk garrison 1919 3.277
r-4132 Mayor of Petrovsk 1919-1920 3.277
r-4135 British consulate in Baku and Astrakhan 1917-1919 3.277
r-4260 Consulate general of the Ukrainian state in Moscow 1918 3.277
r-4263 Klenitskii A.M. 1918-1936 3.277
r-4265 USSR NKVD: central statistical committee 1917-1918 3.277
r-4269 Kantor I.Kh. 1921-1964 3.277
r-4270 Dobrovol'skii V.V. 1918-1967 3.277
r-4284 Sakhalin Peoples' Revolutionary Committee 1920 3.277
r-4325 Administration of refugee affairs 1919-1923 3.277
r-4326 Registration of documents of the Far East Sovnarkom and Governor-general 1918-1919 3.277
r-4340 Jewish public committee in Germany, Berlin representative 1920-1933 3.278
r-4346 International Red Stadium scientific method society 3.278
r-4347 VTsIK aid committee for Red Army war invalids, and families of war dead 1919-1930 3.278
r-4350 Consulate general of Russia in Teheran 1912-1921 3.278
r-4354 Compensation commission, Nal'chik 1919 3.278
r-4359 Sviderskii A.I. 1918-1929 3.278
r-4360 Archive of national economy, culture and life, Leningrad & Moscow 1924-1934 3.278
r-4368 Council of Austro-Hungarian workers' and soldiers' deputies in Russia 1918-1921 3.278
r-4369 Siberian government: ministry of justice 1918-1919 3.279
r-4370 Newspaper 'Narod' editorial board 1918 3.279
r-4375 Constituent assembly: finance department 1918 3.279
r-4376 Constituent assembly: labour department 1918 3.279
r-4390 RSFSR People's Commissariat of state control 1917-1920 3.35
r-4392 Defence of the town of Novozybkov 1918 3.279
r-4398 Eniseisk commission of investigation 1918-1919 3.279
r-4416 Provisional government of Siberia: ministry of provisions 1918 3.279
r-4422 Zemstvo administration of the Akmolinsk region (Atbassarsk) 1919 3.279
r-4423 Iaik army bank 1918-1920 3.279
r-4424 Military commission of investigation, Pri-Amur'e 1919 3.279
r-4426 Societies for the development of motoring and improvement of roads in the USSR 1927-1935 3.279
r-4435 Commander of the Black Sea brigade of state construction 1919-1920 3.279
r-4446 Theodosia volunteer fleet 1918-1920 3.279
r-4447 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: prosecutor of Kharkov regional court 1919 3.279
r-4448 Commander-in-chief of the northern fleet: civilian department 1918-1920 3.279
r-4450 Commission of investigation into the northern region coup attempt 1918 3.279
r-4452 Red Cross political centre 1920 3.279
r-4456 Russian government in Omsk: MA for engineering 1918-1920 3.279
r-4459 TASS: USSR telegraph agency 1918-1990 3.36-40
r-4476 Office of the Sakhalin temporary plenipotentiary 1920 3.280
r-4488 Birsk zemstvo administration of sown areas 1919-1921 3.280
r-4502 Perm peasants' bank 1919 3.280
r-4506 Vladivostok city administration 1921-1922 3.280
r-4517 Russian government: Akmolinsk zemstvo council 1918-1919 3.280
r-4518 Minister of the Ukraine fleet: representative 1918 3.280
r-4522 Siberian government: ministry of agriculture 1918 3.280
r-4527 Ministry of food, Khabarovsk region plenipotentiary 1920 3.280
r-4531 Vladivostok city militia administration 1917-1922 3.280
r-4533 KVZhD passport control point, Tsitsikar 1918-1919 3.280
r-4534 Commission of investigation into the provisioning of the army 1918-1919 3.280
r-4545 Conference of government institutions in Khabarovsk 1918-1920 3.280
r-4551 Electoral committee for provisional people's council of the Far East 1920 3.280
r-4558 Conference of professional & political organizations of KVZhD 1920-1934 3.280
r-4572 Military leader of Upper Ufa 1918-1919 3.280
r-4586 Commandant of Irkutsk 1918-1920 3.280
r-4592 Pri-Amur government: department of internal affairs 1920 3.280
r-4625 CC CP plenipotentiary for prisoners of war 1918 3.280
r-4626 Russian society for printing works shareholders, Omsk 3.280
r-4628 Plenipotentiary for Ural industries 1919-1920 3.280
r-4632 Kiev regional court 1918-1919 3.280
r-4633 Sumy regional court 1919 3.280
r-4635 Rostov-upon-Don post office 1918-1919 3.280
r-4643 Refresher courses for infantry junior officers, Kolchak's army 1918-1919 3.280
r-4644 Consulate general of Russia in Rome 1915-1924 3.280
r-4645 Consulate general of Russia in Genoa 1917-1919 3.280
r-4646 Consulate general of Russia in Piraeus 1918-1922 3.280
r-4647 Major-general Kantserov in Italy 1919 3.280
r-4648 Russian embassy in London 1917-1922 3.280
r-4649 Russian-British fraternity 1917-1922 3.280
r-4650 Russian consulate fund in Salonika 1919-1920 3.280
r-4651 Russian Red Cross representative in Greece 1921-1922 3.280
r-4652 Office of Patriarch Tikhon, Moscow 1914-1918 3.280
r-4659 Omsk committee of inquiry 1919 3.280
r-4660 Omsk court 1919 3.280
r-4661 Irkutsk court 1919 3.280
r-4663 Novorossiisk armies: field bank 1919-1920 3.280
r-4669 Plenipotentiary for evacuation & re-settlement of Omsk civil servants 1919-1920 3.280
r-4673 Association of Petersburg citizens for co-operation 1918-1919 3.280
r-4676 Investigator extraordinary at the Omsk court 1918-1919 3.280
r-4677 Tobol'sk gubernia administration 1918-1919 3.280
r-4687 Irkutsk city militia 1918-1919 3.280
r-4698 Administration office for supplies to workers' organizations 1923 3.280
r-4700 Ural association of credit & savings companies 1917-1919 3.280
r-4702 Black Sea fleet HQ: committee of employees of the intelligence department 1917-1918 3.280
r-4703 Russian consular envoy in Meshedissera (Astrabad) 1917-1919 3.280
r-4704 Executive committee of the Russian colony in Teheran 1917-1918 3.280
r-4705 Russian consular envoy in Barforush (Astrabad) 1917-1920 3.280
r-4707 Preparatory commission for All-Russian conference of representatives (Kolchak's government) 1919 3.280
r-4711 Administration of the Trans-Baikal cossack army, Chita 1918-1920 3.280
r-4712 Consulate general of Russia in Ghazvin 1916-1920 3.280
r-4714 Consulate of Russia in Enzeli 3.280
r-4715 H.M. Shah of Persia cossack division: Ardebil 1918-1920 3.280
r-4716 H.M. Shah of Persia cossack division: Teheran 1918-1920 3.280
r-4717 H.M. Shah of Persia cossack division: Isfahan 1918-1920 3.280
r-4718 Consulate general of Russia in Bender-Bushir (Persia) 1917-1918 3.280
r-4719 Commission on debts incurred by Caucasian cavalry corps in Persia 1918-1919 3.280
r-4720 Persian credit & loan bank in Teheran 1917-1920 3.280
r-4721 Consulate general of Russia in Azerbaijan (Tabriz, Persia) 1918-1920 3.280
r-4722 Russian consulate in Kermanshah, Persia 1918-1920 3.280
r-4724 25th detachment for food & medical aid relief in Ghazvin 1917-1918 3.280
r-4725 H.M. Shah of Persia cossack division: Khorosan 1919-1920 3.280
r-4726 Civil committee of the Russian colony in Ghazvin 1917-1918 3.280
r-4727 Commandant's administration in Ghazvin 1919-1920 3.280
r-4730 H.M. Shah of Persia cossack division: Luristan 1918-1920 3.280
r-4735 Russian government: ministry of labour, Akmolinsk inspectorate 1918-1919 3.280
r-4737 USSR Sovnarkom: commission for assistance to scholars 1921-1931 3.281
r-4738 Russian legation in Persia 1917-1921 3.281
r-4739 H.M. Shah of Persia cossack division 1917-1920 3.281
r-4740 Denikin administration of south-east railways 1919 3.281
r-4749 Plenipotentiary of Dutch Red Cross in Russia 1919-1920 3.281
r-4789 Zhdanov N., professor of criminal law 1887-1965 3.281
r-4800 2nd native cavalry regiment 1920 3.281
r-4847 Temporary administration of the volunteer fleet in Novorossiisk 1919 3.281
r-4850 Kiev press bureau 1919 3.281
r-4851 Institutions relating to management of publishing houses & the printing industry 1928-1963 3.282
r-4856 Newspaper 'Pravitelstvennyi vestnik' 3.282
r-4886 Provisional government of Siberia: telegraph agency bureau 1918 3.282
r-4887 Russian military representative in Paris 1919-1921 3.282
r-4894 Orenburg military district HQ: strategy department 1918 3.282
r-4910 Conference on press affairs 1919 3.282
r-4911 Newspaper 'Russkaia armia' editorial board 1919 3.282
r-4919 15th Don cossack infantry regiment 1918-1919 3.282
r-4929 Potemkin V., Soviet statesman 1874-1989 3.282
r-4959 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: public education department 1919-1920 3.282
r-5000 Irkutsk-Innokentievsk district plenipotentiary 1920 3.282
r-5006 Soviet-German society 'Culture and technology' 3.282
r-5044 Commission for closure of the public security committee in Khabarovsk 1918 3.282
r-5052 10th army and Caspian navy: revolutionary tribunal 1919 3.282
r-5099 Russian government: provisions department in Akmolinsk 1917 3.282
r-5111 Polish military organizations in the south of Russia 1912-1936 3.282
r-5115 Polish refugee organizations during World War I 1859-1920 3.282
r-5122 Polish political organizations in Russia 1851-1937 3.282
r-5143 USSR TsIK: Institute of Red professors of history 1928-1938 3.283
r-5144 USSR TsIK: Economic institute of Red professors of history 3.283
r-5145 USSR TsIK: Institute of Red professors of world economy and politics 1930-1938 3.283
r-5146 USSR TsIK: Institute of Red professors of literature, art and language 1928-1938 3.283
r-5147 USSR TsIK: Agrarian institute of Red professors 1922-1938 3.284
r-5148 USSR TsIK: Institute of Red professors of Soviet construction and law 1927-1938 3.284
r-5151 VTsIK personnel section: correspondence courses in Soviet construction 1930-1938 3.284
r-5153 Achinsk military region 1918-1919 3.284
r-5193 Eniseisk military administration of state guards 1919 3.284
r-5194 Pri-Amur zemstvo council 1922 3.284
r-5201 VTsIK: special board of higher control for land disputes 1922-1931 3.284
r-5205 USSR TsIK: Institute of Red professors of philosophy 1922-1938 3.284
r-5206 Radio station 'New Holland' 3.284
r-5207 VTsIK: commission for children 1920-1938 3.285
r-5209 Interdepartmental commission for the implementation of amnesties 1921-1922 3.285
r-5214 USSR TsIK: Pravda All-Union Communist institute of journalism 3.285
r-5216 USSR TsIK: Institute of Red professors for Party history 3.285
r-5221 USSR TsIK: Sverdlov All-union communist university 1918-1938 3.41-42
r-5235 Provisional government of the northern region: public education department 1918-1920 3.285
r-5236 Provisional government of the northern region: agricultural department 1918-1920 3.285
r-5237 Provisional government of the northern region: finance department 1918-1920 3.285
r-5245 VTsIK presidium: higher courses in Soviet construction 1929-1938 3.286
r-5246 Central courses for Komsomol workers at Ia.M. Sverdlov agricultural university 1930-1932 3.286
r-5257 State publishing house for dictionaries and encyclopedias 1930-1985 3.286
r-5263 USSR TsIK: permanent central commission for religious cults 1923-1938 3.286
r-5279 Vladimirova V.F. 1888-1933 3.286
r-5283 VOKS 1923-1957 3.43-44
r-5284 USSR TsIK: Institute of Red professors 1921-1930 3.286
r-5285 USSR TsIK: Staff training institute for Red professors 1930-1936 3.286
r-5286 All-union society for the scientific organisation of labour 1927-1931 3.286
r-5288 Constituent assembly: Troitsk temporary committee 1918 3.286
r-5297 Shush military administration. Azerbaijan republic 1919 3.286
r-5325 USSR Sovmin: Glavarkhiv 1918-1992 3.45-47
r-5351 Terek cossack army military government (Piatigorsk) 3.286
r-5354 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: department of interior 1918-1919 3.286
r-5402 Pavlovich M.P. 1921 3.286
r-5404 VTsIK commission for restoration of rights of citizenship 1925-1938 3.48
r-5405 VTsIK budget commission 1926-1934 3.287
r-5406 VTsIK detkomissia: industrial enterprises 1927-1938 3.287
r-5407 USSR union of militant atheists 1922-1938 3.287
r-5408 Smidovich P.G. 1922-1974 3.287
r-5443 Flerovskii, I.P. 1910-1988 3.287
r-5446* USSR Sovnarkom 1922-1958 3.49-59
r-5447 Societies for rescue and protection of lives on the waterways of the USSR 1923-1944 3.287
r-5451 VTsSPS 1917-1991 3.60-67
r-5452 Unions in state trade, catering and consumer cooperation: CCs 1917-1979 3.68-69
r-5453 Unions in leather & footwear industry: CCs 1917-1953 3.70
r-5454 Union of drivers and aviation workers' of the USSR: CC 1918-1934 3.287
r-5455 Union of water transport workers: CC 1917-1935 3.288
r-5456 Unions for workers in local industry & community services: CCs 1917-1977 3.71-72
r-5457 Unions in the textile industry and light industries: CCs 1917-1977 3.73-74
r-5458 Unions in garment-making: CCs 1917-1953 3.289
r-5459 All-union miners' union : CC 1917-1932 3.289
r-5461 All-Russian union of print workers central council 1914-1919 3.289
r-5462 Unions in education, tertiary and scientific institutions: CCs 1918-1977 3.75-76
r-5463 Unions in the sugar industry of the USSR: CCs 1917-1953 3.77
r-5464 Unions of telecommunications workers: CCs 1918-1977 3.78
r-5465 Unions of medical workers: CCs 1919-1981 3.79-80
r-5466 Union of agricultural workers of the USSR: CC 1917-1931 3.290
r-5467 All-Russian council of wood-workers' unions 1918-1977 3.81-82
r-5468 Union of Soviet and trade employees: CC 1918-1931 3.290
r-5469 Union of metal workers: CC 1917-1934 3.291
r-5470 Unions of oil and chemical industries workers: CCs 1917-1985 3.83-84
r-5471 Unions of food industry workers: CCs 1917-1986 3.85-86
r-5472 Union of the USSR paper industry: CC 1917-1953 3.292
r-5474 Unions of railway workers: CCss 1918-1981 3.87-88
r-5475 Unions of construction and building-materials workers: CCs 1918-1980 3.89-90
r-5477 All-Russian post and telegraph union: CC 1917-1918 3.292
r-5481 All-Russian norm-setting council for the metal industry 1918 3.292
r-5484 Unions of building-materials industry workers: CCs 1917-1957 3.293
r-5489 Union of post and telegraph technicians: central executive committee 1917-1919 3.293
r-5498 Executive committee of VIKZhEL 1917-1918 3.293
r-5500 All-Russian council of VIKZhEL 1918-1919 3.293
r-5501 All-Russian union of internationalist teachers: central bureau 1918-1919 3.293
r-5503 Central authority for education of the building proletariat 1919-1923 3.293
r-5504 All-Russian union for railway and water-transport workers: CC 1920-1922 3.293
r-5505 All-Russian union of cement workers: CC 1917-1920 3.293
r-5508 Union of arts workers: CC 1917-1968 3.294
r-5510 All-Russian drivers' and car-mechanics' union central council 1917-1918 3.294
r-5513 Union of miners, central and northern Russia: CA 1917-1920 3.294
r-5514 All-Russian executive committee of railway deputies 1918-1919 3.294
r-5515 USSR Narkomtrud 1923-1934 3.91-92
r-5519 All-Russian union of land surveyors: CC 1917-1919 3.294
r-5520 Union of foresters: CC 1917-1920 3.294
r-5525 Unions of press and printing industry workers: CCs 1919-1953 3.295
r-5528 USSR Narkomtrud: MA of social security 1922-1933 3.296
r-5530 All-Russian union of physicians' assistants: CA 1917-1919 3.296
r-5531 All-Russian union of pharmacists: CC 1917-1920 3.296
r-5532 All-Russian union of sisters of mercy: CA 1917-1919 3.296
r-5533 All-Russian union of railway medical assistants: CA 1918 3.296
r-5534 All-Russian union of medical orderlies on hospital trains: administration 1918 3.296
r-5535 All-Russian union of doctor's assistants: administration 1918 3.296
r-5536 Organisational bureau of the union of transport pharmacists 1917-1918 3.296
r-5540 Union of employees and workers in government, public and private institutions 1917-1919 3.296
r-5541 All-Russian union of produce organisations: executive committee 1918-1919 3.296
r-5543 All-Russian union of treasury employees: CC 1917-1918 3.296
r-5544 All-Russian sugar industry union: CC 1917-1920 3.296
r-5545 Journal 'Tanner's voice' editorial board 3.296
r-5546 All-Russian union of finance and tax employees: CA 1918-1919 3.297
r-5547 All-Russian union of employees in credit institutions: CA 1917-1918 3.297
r-5548 VTsSPS All-union inter-sectional bureau of engineers and technicians 1918-1939 3.297
r-5549 All-Russian union of bank and credit employees: CC 1918-1919 3.297
r-5550 All-Russian union of finance and control employees: CC 1920 3.297
r-5551 VTsSPS publishing house (Profizdat) 1926-1984 3.297
r-5553 All-Russian union of firemen: central executive committee 1917-1920 3.297
r-5554 All-Russian union of housing: CC 1918-1920 3.297
r-5555 All-Russian union of hairdressers: CC 1917-1920 3.297
r-5556 VTsSPS: military production bureau 1918-1922 3.298
r-5557 All-Russian workers' committee for socialist agriculture 1918-1921 3.298
r-5558 All-Russian union of tobacco-workers: CC 1918-1921 3.298
r-5561 Union of cinema-workers: CA 1918-1919 3.298
r-5562 Higher education colleges for trade unionists 1921-1985 3.298
r-5566 Central council of the press section of the print-workers' union 1922-1930 3.298
r-5572 All-Russian unions in bristle and brush production: CC 1919-1920 3.298
r-5574 VTsSPS student section: organisational bureau 1923-1935 3.298
r-5575 Journal 'The life of the deaf-mute' editorial board 3.298
r-5576 All-union industrial societies 'For mastery of technology' 3.299
r-5578 All-Russian congress of city employees: organisational bureau 1917 3.299
r-5580 All-Russian union of radio-workers: CC 1918-1919 3.299
r-5583 All-Russian council of retail workers unions 1917-1918 3.299
r-5584 Union of seamen and river-workers: CC 1917 3.299
r-5585 Executive of the All-Russian congress of state bank employees 1917-1918 3.299
r-5587 All-union scientific and technical societies 1893-1987 3.93-97
r-5588 Employees in post and telegraph field units on the Northern front 1917-1918 3.299
r-5635 All-Russian union of railway telegraph employees: CA 1917-1919 3.299
r-5639 Second division of rail post employees: CC 1917-1918 3.299
r-5667 International committees for trade unions 1918-1938 3.299
r-5673 Soviet section of the 1939 International Exhibition in New York 1937-1941 3.300
r-5674 USSR STO 1921-1936 3.300
r-5677 VTsIK presidium: administrative commission 1920-1933 3.301
r-5680 White Guard Government: ministry of foreign affairs 1909-1929 3.301
r-5683 VTsIK commission for assistance to state credit and banking 1928-1937 3.301
r-5684 USSR TsIK budget commission 1923-1937 3.301
r-5685 USSR TsIK central commission for state credit and savings 1929-1938 3.301
r-5705 Russian legation in Constantinople 1921-1923 3.302
r-5732 USSR academy of art: society for artistic-industrial culture 1924-1926 3.302
r-5758 Mezhak P.G. 1902-1940 3.302
r-5759 Gallipoli union in Prague 1921-1945 3.302
r-5760 Russian legation in Berne, Switzerland 1917-1925 3.302
r-5761 Cossack union in the German empire, Prague 1918-1945 3.302
r-5762 Cossack national liberation movement: Prague 1939-1945 3.302
r-5763 Grand Princess Kira Kirillovna's union of Russian people of rank 1922-1934 3.302
r-5764 Russian Zemgor activists association in Czechoslovakia 1921-1935 3.302
r-5765 Russian faculty of law, Prague 1921-1944 3.302
r-5766 All-Russian union of cities: plenipotentiary in Bulgaria 1920-1932 3.302
r-5767 Society for Russian unity, Sofia, Bulgaria 1920-1924 3.303
r-5768 All-cossack agricultural union in Czechoslovakia 1921-1940 3.303
r-5769 Mandel B.S., juror 1918-1933 3.303
r-5771 All-Russian union of cities: Yugoslavia 1920-1941 3.303
r-5772 Association of Russian teaching organizations abroad, Prague 1923-1931 3.303
r-5773 Russian teachers' college in Prague 1922-1927 3.303
r-5774 Association of Russian Jews in Germany 1920-1933 3.303
r-5775 Russian studies institute in Prague 1901-1935 3.303
r-5776 Committee for the education of Russian students in Czechoslovakia 1919-1935 3.303
r-5777 Tukalevskii V.N. 1890-1936 3.303
r-5778 Russian legation in Athens: labour bureau 1921-1926 3.303
r-5779 Consulate general of Russia in Salonika: labour bureau 1921-1927 3.303
r-5780 Russian Zemgor relief committee representative in Greece 1921-1935 3.303
r-5781 Russian high school in Athens 1922-1935 3.303
r-5782 Belorussian press bureau in Berlin 1917-1923 3.303
r-5783 Savitskii P.N. 1917-1940 3.303
r-5784 Centre for action, Paris 1920-1926 3.303
r-5785 Teachers' bureau for Russian school education abroad 1922-1933 3.303
r-5787 Mogil'anskii N.M. 1871-1933 3.303
r-5789 Brushvit I.M., Chairman of Zemgor in Czechoslovakia 1918-1938 3.303
r-5790 Ivantsov D.N., Professor of economics 1895-1944 3.303
r-5791 Loan-savings fund 'Slav mutual aid' in Prague 1926-1940 3.303
r-5792 Loan-savings fund of Zemgor in Prague 1922-1933 3.304
r-5793 Riabikov P.F., general, professor of HQ academy 1912-1933 3.304
r-5794 Skalon, M. N., general of the Tsar's army 1917-1940 3.304
r-5795 Gittsegrat, A. A., Russian emigree 1922-1924 3.304
r-5796 South-east department of Russian military unions 1927-1945 3.304
r-5797 Russian union of participants in the Great War in Czechoslovakia 1932-1935 3.304
r-5800 Russian political emigre club in Nagasaki 1907-1908 3.304
r-5801 Russian press bureau in Finland 1917-1919 3.304
r-5803 Russian department of law in Prague: student sections 1922-1930 3.304
r-5804 Constituent assembly: executive commission of former members 1896-1922 3.304
r-5806 Alliance for the rebirth of Russia: organizational bureau, Rome 1918-1919 3.304
r-5807 Russian legation, Constantinople 1920-1923 3.304
r-5809 All-Russian union of cities: temporary main committee 1920-1932 3.304
r-5813 Alliance of Russian war invalids: CA in Belgrade 1921-1938 3.304
r-5814 Russian emigree board of trustees in Poland 1920-1935 3.304
r-5815 Society for aid to Russian citizens in Berlin 1916-1925 3.304
r-5816 Special committee for Russian citizens affairs in Latvia 1920-1928 3.304
r-5817 Administration of Russian refugee camps in Harz 1919-1929 3.304
r-5818 Vinaver M. M. 1918-1931 3.304
r-5819 Bobrinskaia V.N., countess, emigree 1918-1931 3.304
r-5820 Prague committee for 175th anniversary of Moscow university 1929-1930 3.304
r-5822 Beliaev's materials on the Russian governmental committee in Britain 1913-1927 3.304
r-5823 Russian commission on students census in Prague 1923-1924 3.304
r-5825 Russel-Sudzilovskii N.K. 3.304
r-5826 Russian military union 1921-1931 3.304
r-5827 Denikin Anton I. 1916-1932 3.305
r-5829 Lukomskii A.S. 1918-1937 3.305
r-5832 Pototskii S.N., major general, agent in Denmark 1915-1925 3.305
r-5833 Subbotin E.M. 3.305
r-5834 Committee for war history & statistics under the Russian political conference 1918-1919 3.305
r-5835 Society of Russian engineers in Germany 1921-1925 3.305
r-5836 Students' bureau in Prague 1921-1933 3.305
r-5837 Association of emigree students' organizations 1921-1935 3.305
r-5839 Petrunkovich I.I., leader of 'People's freedom' party 1906-1929 3.305
r-5841 Kadet people's freedom party: Warsaw group 1921 3.305
r-5842 Chief of free cossack group in Prague 1939-1945 3.305
r-5843 MA board of Gallipoli association 1921-1931 3.305
r-5845 Russian military association in Prague 1932-1944 3.305
r-5846 Russian emigree students association in Poland 1921-1930 3.305
r-5850 Committee for the day of Russian culture: additional materials 1925-1943 3.305
r-5854 Association of Russian white emigree organizations in Poland 1923-1931 3.305
r-5855 Society of white emigree lawyers in Poland 1922-1926 3.305
r-5857 Russian Red Cross representative in Prague 1920-1941 3.305
r-5859 Association of Russian students in Germany 1918-1923 3.305
r-5862 Naval society 'Zveno': Brno department 1925-1928 3.305
r-5863 Russian embassy, Washington: envoy of finance ministry 1917-1929 3.305
r-5864 Committee for relief to children under emigree trustees in Poland 1923-1934 3.305
r-5865 Prokopovich-Kuskova E.D. 1922-1938 3.305
r-5866 Russian evacuation & political committee 1918-1921 3.305
r-5867 Northerners society, Paris 1918-1926 3.305
r-5868 Guchkov A.I., Emigree 3.305
r-5869 Journal 'Free Siberia' editorial board, Prague 1927-1934 3.305
r-5870 Siberians' society in Czechoslovakia 1919-1935 3.305
r-5871 Iakushev I.A. 1917-1937 3.305
r-5872 People's union for motherland & freedom 1921-1924 3.305
r-5875 Ermachenko I.A., consul of Belorussian republic in Constantinople 1918-1944 3.305
r-5884 Newspapers, leaflets, etc. published by SR party in Paris 1907-1912 3.305
r-5885 Buryshkin P.A., minister of finance in Kolchak's government 1919-1937 3.305
r-5886 Russian high school for transport technicians, Prague 1922-1933 3.306
r-5888 Association of Russian emigree organizations in Prague 1921-1941 3.306
r-5889 Embassy of Ukrainian 'People's republic' in Germany 1918-1926 3.306
r-5894 Association of Russian engineers & technicians in Czechoslovakia 1921-1943 3.306
r-5895 Kharzhevskii V.G. 1918-1941 3.306
r-5897 Elkin B.I., Juror. Belgrade 3.306
r-5898 Dolgorukov, prince P.D. 1872-1942 3.306
r-5899 Russian people's university in Prague 1923-1943 3.306
r-5900 Association of Russian teachers in Czechoslovakia 1922-1935 3.306
r-5901 Savinkov V.V., Union for motherland & freedom 1921-1927 3.306
r-5902 Prokopovich S.N. 1922-1939 3.306
r-5904 Subbotkin M.E., Russian trade agent in Italy 1907-19?? 3.306
r-5906 Joint committee of Russian cooperative organizations in London 1917-1923 3.306
r-5908 Committee for Russian lawyers congresses abroad. Berlin department 1922-1926 3.306
r-5909 Passport office under military representative in Turkey 1919-1924 3.306
r-5910 Gurevich V.Ia., Emigree lawyer 1919-1939 3.306
r-5911 Chkheidze K.A., European organization, Prague group 1925-1938 3.306
r-5914 Military envoy in France 1914-1921 3.306
r-5915 Naval military school in Sevastopol 1919-1924 3.306
r-5916 Special council on aid to naval officers & their families 1921-1922 3.306
r-5920 Committee for hunger relief : Russian students association in Prague 1921-1923 3.306
r-5921 Russian finance department. Association of members in Paris 1919-1923 3.306
r-5923 All-Russian zemstvo union: representative in Bulgaria 1920-1931 3.306
r-5924 All-Russian zemstvo union: temporary committee in the south of Russia 1918-1924 3.306
r-5925 All-Russian union of cities: representative in Czechoslovakia 1922-1933 3.307
r-5927 Shindler K.G., Professor 1919-1935 3.307
r-5930 Obruchev K.M. 1913-1933 3.307
r-5932 Russian democratic students union, Prague 1924-1928 3.307
r-5933 Russian democratic students union, Brno 1924-1931 3.307
r-5934 Antipov N.A. 1919-1943 3.307
r-5935 Borodin S.K., General, emigree 1919-1930 3.307
r-5937 Organizational bureau for agricultural congress in Prague 1923-1924 3.307
r-5938 Russian college for cooperation in agriculture Prague 1921-1935 3.307
r-5939 Russian refugee colony in Maribor: administration 1920-1921 3.307
r-5940 Russian refugee colony in Titel: administration 1921-1922 3.307
r-5942 Russian military envoy in Belgrade 1918-1939 3.307
r-5944 Russian officers' society in the kingdom of Serbs, Croats & Slovenes 1921-1927 3.307
r-5945 Society of HQ officers in Yugoslavia 1920-1942 3.307
r-5946 Council of associated officers' societies in Belgrade 1928 3.307
r-5949 Office of the first infantry division 1920-1925 3.307
r-5950 Artillery officers school of the Russian first army corps 1920-1932 3.307
r-5951 Board of Gallipoli group in Bulgaria 1923-1926 3.307
r-5955 Chebyshev N.N. 1918-1934 3.307
r-5956 Chernavin V.V., General 1913-1944 3.307
r-5959 Newspaper 'Volia Rossii' editorial board, Prague 1920-1922 3.307
r-5960 Inostrantsev M.A., General 1914-1938 3.307
r-5962 Iziumov A.F. 1922-1940 3.307
r-5963 Cossack union in Shanghai 1925-1931 3.307
r-5964 Association of Russian drivers in Czechoslovakia 1923-1926 3.307
r-5965 Shmurlo E.F. 1804-1935 3.307
r-5966 Iavorskii, Iu.A. 1901-1937 3.307
r-5969 Goldsmit M.I., Professor of Paris university 3.307
r-5971 Mendeleev P.P. 1919-1938 3.308
r-5972 Brusilov A.A. & N.V. 1853-1938 3.308
r-5973 Bulgakov P.I. 1890-1935 3.308
r-5976 Dekhterev A.P. 1918-1927 3.308
r-5978 Rozenberg V.A. & N.F. 1913-1938 3.308
r-5980 Russian military envoy in Yokohama & Tokyo 1913-1922 3.308
r-5981 Goldenveizer A.A., juror in Berlin 1922-1937 3.308
r-5982 Main inquiry office in Constantinople 1920-1923 3.308
r-5985 Association of Russian graduates in Prague 1925-1937 3.308
r-5986 Gershun B.L. 1910-1934 3.308
r-5987 Bokhanovskaia G.F. 1914-1917 3.308
r-5992 Tomilin family archive 1897-1912 3.308
r-5996 Paris group for aid to the social-revolutionary party 1906-1936 3.308
r-5998 Gurevich G.E., Former consul of Denmark in Kiev 1917-1926 3.308
r-5999 Grodno gubernia Belorussian council (anti-Soviet organization) 1918-1924 3.308
r-6001 Russian consulate in Constantinople 1919-1923 3.308
r-6002 Consulate general of Russia in Constantinople 1903-1914 3.308
r-6003 Superintendent of internment camp in Horsered, Denmark 1917-1918 3.308
r-6004 Superintendent of internment camp 'Vashbek', Germany 1919-1922 3.308
r-6005 Association of Russian nurses in Berlin 1922-1923 3.308
r-6006 Russian Zemgor relief committee in Berlin 1919-1924 3.308
r-6007 Russian refugees' committee in Berlin 1919-1924 3.308
r-6008 Russian Red Cross representative in Germany 1919-1923 3.308
r-6009 Superintendent of officers' camp 'Helmstadt', Germany 1919-1922 3.308
r-6010 Russian refugees' camp 'Wildeman', Germany 1919-1921 3.308
r-6011 Russian refugees' camp 'Altenau' Germany 1919-1922 3.308
r-6012 Russian refugees' camp 'Sheuten' 1921-1923 3.308
r-6014 L'vov A.N., Prince, member of the Moscow committee of prison trustees 1805-1850 3.308
r-6019 Troshin G.Ia., professor 1926-1927 3.308
r-6021 Russian Red Cross representative in Turkey 1921-1929 3.308
r-6022 Kaiander N.N., Assistant professor 1924-1931 3.308
r-6024 Corporation of students/graduates of Prague polytechnic 1927-1939 3.308
r-6026 Rubanov G.I. 1923-1940 3.308
r-6028 L'vov G.E., former chairman of the council of ministers 1918-1919 3.308
r-6029 Russian nursery school in Berlin 1924-1925 3.308
r-6030 Russian republican democratic association 1926-1932 3.308
r-6034 Society of Russian & Chinese land & house owners in Harbin 1932-1936 3.308
r-6036 Berkengeim A.M., London office of Tsentrosoiuz 1919-1922 3.308
r-6038 General Alekseev military school in Theodosia 1919-1932 3.308
r-6045 2nd Don cossack regiment HQ 1911 3.308
r-6046 Board of the Lemnos group in Bulgaria 1920-1932 3.308
r-6047 12th Don cossack regiment HQ 1914-1917 3.308
r-6050 Drozdov infantry regiment (military organization) 1921-1933 3.308
r-6051 Kelchevskii A.K. 1914-1922 3.308
r-6053 Committee for memorial exhibition of the Don struggle against the Bolsheviks 1919 3.308
r-6054 Ensh A.A. 1919-1940 3.308
r-6055 Materials on Soviet Russia, Germany, Poland, etc. 1917-1937 3.309
r-6056 Russian cooperative society in Estonia 3.309
r-6057 Russian association for hunger relief to Russia 1921 3.309
r-6062 National organization of Russian secret agents, Paris 1930-1938 3.309
r-6063 Rada of the Belorussian 'people's' republic 1918-1932 3.309
r-6064 Sovnarod association for return to the homeland 3.309
r-6065 Postnikov S.P., SR emigree 3.309
r-6066 Russian academy association in France (1925-1926) 1922-1932 3.309
r-6071 USSR Sovnarkom: commission for legislative proposals & preparatory commission 1923-1930 3.309
r-6073 USSR STO: transport committee 1932-1933 3.309
r-6075 Argunov A.A. 1918-1939 3.309
r-6076 Association of Russian public societies in Zagreb 1921-1938 3.309
r-6077 Editorial board of collection of articles in honour of P.N.Miliukov 1929 3.309
r-6078 International military control commission, Berlin: Russian delegation 1919-1920 3.309
r-6080 League of struggle against the International, Russian section secretariat 1918-1934 3.309
r-6081 KVZhD administration board, Harbin 1905-1931 3.309
r-6082 Association of 1918 Volga movement members 1918-1933 3.309
r-6083 Russian scout society 'Young volunteers' 1933-1937 3.309
r-6085 Army & navy officers' economists society 3.309
r-6086 Lazarenko A.N. 1917-1934 3.309
r-6087 Ukrainian people's republic: MID 1918-1923 3.309
r-6088 Kindiakov M.L. 1918-1932 3.309
r-6089 Beier A.A. 1922-1927 3.309
r-6090 Sergeev B.I. 1918-1922 3.309
r-6091 Savelov-Savelkov l.M. 1913-1937 3.309
r-6092 Gorn V.L. 1918-1938 3.309
r-6094 Gul'kevich, K.N., former ambassador to Sweden 1880-1935 3.309
r-6095 Gorovtsev A.M. 1909-1936 3.309
r-6096 Russian national committee, Paris 1921-1927 3.309
r-6106 Extraordinary prosecutor of the Amur political people's court 3.309
r-6107 Literary and political manuscripts by unidentified authors 1917-1925 3.309
r-6108 SR party: committee of foreign cells 1910-1936 3.309
r-6110 Ozeretskii V.S. 1924-1932 3.309
r-6111 Journal 'Russian school abroad', Prague 1928 3.309
r-6113 Kishenskii D.P. 1919-1931 3.309
r-6114 Liakhvitskii r.S. 1899-1931 3.309
r-6116 Krestovskii S.N. 1919-1937 3.309
r-6117 Russian house in France: cultural-educational commission 1930-1938 3.309
r-6119 Russian Imperial legation in Denmark 1917-1919 3.309
r-6121 Bergun D.N. 1892-1937 3.309
r-6122 Krasnov V.M. 1919-1932 3.309
r-6123 Slavik Ia., Director of the Russian historic archives in Prague 1926-1934 3.309
r-6124 Russian society in Vilno: war invalids 1926-1927 3.309
r-6125 Zinevich A.N. 1900-1936 3.309
r-6126 Centennial of the Decembrist uprising: organisation committee 1925 3.309
r-6127 Gesse P.A. 1921-1932 3.309
r-6129 Pedagogic bureau for affairs of the Russian school abroad 1924-1939 3.309
r-6130 Temporary committee for relief to Russians in Lausanne 1914-1932 3.309
r-6132 American Methodist church mission in Czechoslovakia 1921-1922 3.309
r-6134 Society for Slav co-operation, Belgrade 1920-1923 3.309
r-6136 United committee of the Russian Red Cross society, Sophia 1920-1922 3.309
r-6137 Teben'kov family 1850-1915 3.309
r-6138 Court of arbitration. A.E. Lur'e vs. A.Iu.Rapoport 1932 3.309
r-6139 Russian telegraph & press agency in Prague 1919-1935 3.309
r-6140 Society for aid to political convicts in Russia, Berlin committee 1921-1933 3.309
r-6141 Union for the revival of Russia: Warsaw committee 1920-1921 3.309
r-6142 Organization 'Peace and labour', Berlin 1920-1921 3.309
r-6143 Purin A.A. 1917-1933 3.309
r-6144 Union of Caucasian republics, Constantinople 1919-1922 3.309
r-6146 Asociation of Russian public & charity funds in Czechoslovakia 1921-1945 3.309
r-6147 Newspaper 'For freedom', Warsaw 1921-1923 3.309
r-6149 Association of Russian students in Egypt 1921-1922 3.309
r-6150 Socialist literary fund, Zurich 1887-1900 3.309
r-6151 Journal 'Russian engineer' editorial board, Berlin 3.309
r-6153 Trade union of authors from Russia 1914-1917 3.310
r-6154 Committee for the return of political emigrees to Russia 1915-1919 3.310
r-6162 Russian Turgenev library in Paris: soldiers' letters from French front 1919 3.310
r-6163 Collection of various letters of war prisoners in Germany 1916-1917 3.310
r-6164 Boiarintsev N.I. 1917-1919 3.310
r-6165 Bosik R.T. 1918-1919 3.310
r-6167 Newspaper 'Russian solder - French citizen' 3.310
r-6168 Society of Russian prisoners of war for cultural aid in Lausanne 1917 3.310
r-6169 Committee for aid to prisoners of war in Lausanne 1915-1918 3.310
r-6170 Republican league in Paris 1918 3.310
r-6171 Bern committee for aid to prisoners of war 1915-1921 3.310
r-6173 Germonius E.K., lieutenant-general 3.310
r-6176 Zagneev N.G., colonel 1914-1926 3.310
r-6179 Russian military envoy in Greece 1916-1922 3.310
r-6180 Russian military envoy in Serbia 1916-1917 3.310
r-6181 Bremke V.K. 1920-1932 3.310
r-6194 Office of the Russian base of the Macedonian front 1918-1919 3.310
r-6203 New Russian school in Paris 1912-1915 3.310
r-6204 Iudelevskii Ia.L. 1896-1907 3.310
r-6205 Association of Russian women in Lausanne 1919 3.310
r-6207 Russian trade and industry financial union in Paris 1919-1930 3.310
r-6209 Committee of labour people's socialist party in Kharkov 1917-1919 3.310
r-6211 Newspaper 'Luch' editorial board, Paris 1920-1921 3.310
r-6213 Collection of western leaders answers to questionnaire on dissolution of II duma 1907 3.310
r-6214 Records of the directory 'government' in Ufa 3.310
r-6218 Materials on the Belorussian people's republic 1918-1921 3.310
r-6219 Records of Kolchak's HQ 1918-1920 3.310
r-6220 Ulianov N.A., professor of Lausanne university 1908-1928 3.310
r-6221 Publishing house for Russian prisoners of war 1917-1921 3.310
r-6224 Sheinis L.I., French military envoy 1896-1924 3.310
r-6228 Baranov M.F. (Garmidor M.E.), SR 1878-1928 3.310
r-6229 Belorussian public committee in Germany 1921 3.310
r-6243 Gots M.R., SR party member 1900- 3.310
r-6245 Documents on economic and political situation in Bulgaria 1920 3.310
r-6247 Novitskii I.V., general 1922-1926 3.310
r-6249 Von Raukh G.O. 1905-1926 3.310
r-6260 Vinogradskii A.N., major general 1913-1921 3.310
r-6269 Don officers reserve HQ in Kazanlyk, Bulgaria 1920-1925 3.310
r-6270 Margulis M.S., lawyer 1918-1935 3.310
r-6271 Don engineer squadron, Bulgaria 1920-1924 3.310
r-6275 UNRA extraordinary diplomatic legation, France 1920-1928 3.310
r-6277 Ridiger N.D. 1924-1928 3.310
r-6278 Russian military-republican league in Paris 1921-1925 3.310
r-6280 VTsIK presidium: commission for municipalisation 1928-1929 3.310
r-6282 Abramov, A.M. major-general 1904-1941 3.310
r-6302 English newspapers on Russian-English relations in 1918 (1918-1919) 3.310
r-6328 Malashevskaia M.I., SR 1903-1905 3.310
r-6340 Voevodin A.A. 1927-1928 3.310
r-6343 Episcopal synod of Russian orthodox church abroad. Yugoslavia 1918-1941 3.310
r-6344 Kharlamov V.A. 1917-1944 3.310
r-6348 Administrative commission of Russian farmers, Prague 1920-1942 3.311
r-6354 Provisional council of Siberian people's administration 1918-1919 3.311
r-6358 Materials on French intervention in the south of Russia 1917-1920 3.311
r-6360 Black sea military governor, Novorossiisk 1921-1937 3.311
r-6366 Evreinov B.A. 1845-1930 3.311
r-6372 Obolenskii, prince D.D. 1897-1920 3.311
r-6373 Knorring L.K. 1920-1937 3.311
r-6378 Somov, S.N., colonel 1919-1920 3.311
r-6385 North-west region government 1919 3.311
r-6388 North-west region government: ministry of agriculture 1919 3.311
r-6389 North-west region government: ministry of justice 1919 3.311
r-6390 North-west region government: propaganda department 1919 3.311
r-6391 North-west region government: ministry of public education 1919 3.311
r-6392 North-west region government: ministry of food 1919 3.311
r-6393 Russian military envoy in Poland 1919-1920 3.311
r-6394 Russian and international transport and trade joint-stock company 1919 3.311
r-6397 National-democratic union of Russian citizens in Latvia 1917-1932 3.311
r-6399 2nd infantry brigade HQ in Salonika 1916-1917 3.311
r-6400 Bobrovskii P.S. 1920-1931 3.311
r-6401 Russian delegation in Iassy 1918 3.311
r-6402 Central committee for aid to Russian citizens in Switzerland 1914-1930 3.311
r-6403 Publishing house 'Plamia', Prague 1922-1928 3.311
r-6404 Koilenskaia M.P. 1915-1931 3.311
r-6405 Newspaper 'Volia Rossii': Paris office 1920-1922 3.311
r-6406 Society of former servicemen of Ukranian army. France 1918-1940 3.311
r-6407 Society 'Children for friendship' established by Ia.L.Teitel 1924-1929 3.311
r-6421 Goldovskaia R. 1914-1922 3.311
r-6422 Novosil'tsev L.N. 1917-1919 3.311
r-6424 Registration commission, Russian doctors in Constantinople 1921 3.311
r-6425 Russian refugees investigation council Constantinople 1920-1924 3.311
r-6426 Lyceum bureau in Constantinople 1920-1923 3.311
r-6458 Polikarpov, M.A., colonel 1917-1945 3.311
r-6462 Shimanovskii, E.I. 1918-1924 3.311
r-6463 Belorussian 'people's republic' legation in Berlin 1919-1923 3.311
r-6469 Padalkin A.P. 1931-1934 3.311
r-6475 Semernikov T.A., major-general 1921-1944 3.311
r-6481 Fel'kner V., president of the Russian historical archives abroad 1902-1933 3.311
r-6501 Association for the purity of the Russian language, Yugoslavia 1927-1940 3.311
r-6503 Lithuanian government: military secretariat for Belorussia 1919-1923 3.311
r-6532 Marakuev S.V. 1917-1944 3.312
r-6534 Volodchenko N.G., lieutenant-general 1901-1938 3.312
r-6546 Stremoukhov P.P. 1865-1936 3.312
r-6557 Litvinov B.N., major-general 1924-1935 3.312
r-6562 Binetskii A.V. 1917-1926 3.312
r-6599 Il'in, I. S. emigre colonel 1905-1938 3.312
r-6605 Shchepikhin S.A., general 1928-1931 3.312
r-6611 Chelitsev V.N. 1896-1931 3.312
r-6612 Dampel E. 1914-1917 3.312
r-6632 Dem'ianov A.A., provisional government member 1917-1925 3.312
r-6646 USSR Slavic committee 1939-1972 3.312
r-6651 All-Russian emergency evacuation commission 1918-1919 3.312
r-6666 Kedrov M.A., vice-admiral 1878-1933 3.312
r-6676 Russian servicemens' internment camp in Denmark 1918 3.312
r-6677 Epifanov A.P. 1918-1927 3.312
r-6681 Russian society of decimalists 1923-1930 3.312
r-6682 All-cossack students' stanitsa in Brno: administration 1923-1930 3.312
r-6683 Flug V.E., general 1905-1929 3.312
r-6685 Memorial museum for freedom fighters, Petrograd 1917-1919 3.312
r-6686 Society for the study of the liberation and revolutionary movement in Russia 1920 3.312
r-6687 Don ataman: central electoral commission in Czechoslovakia 1935 3.312
r-6688 Don women's committee for assistance to indigent cossacks 1935-1940 3.312
r-6689 Timonenko I.P. 1918-1924 3.312
r-6724 Chelashevskii V.S. 1916 3.312
r-6734 Kokovtsev V.N., count 1923-1931 3.312
r-6742 All-union institute of experimental medical studies 1932-1945 3.312
r-6751 RSFSR STO Sovnarkom 1918-1926 3.312
r-6754 Sukhanin V.V., major-general 1865-1925 3.312
r-6756 Miagkov A.G. 1921-1932 3.312
r-6757 USSR Sovnarkom economic council 3.312
r-6759 USSR STO prices committee and committees for trade 1931-1934 3.312
r-6760 USSR Sovnarkom supervision commission 1931-1934 3.312
r-6761 USSR STO fuel committee 1931-1935 3.312
r-6764 RSFSR STO investigation of effect of the war on Russian economy 1918-1933 3.312
r-6765 RSFSR STO special export commission 1921-1922 3.312
r-6767 Novikov M.M., former rector of Moscow university 1917-1945 3.312
r-6768 Akatsatov M.E. (M. Antonov) 1921-1934 3.312
r-6772 Materials on 1922 SR trial in Moscow 1909-1923 3.312
r-6775 Sadovskii Ia.D., emigree 1912-1926 3.312
r-6781 Morkovin V.V., emigree 1926-1939 3.312
r-6784 Museum of Russian history & tradition in Prague 1917,1924-1944 3.312
r-6785 Zhiliaev I.D., emigree 1921-1936 3.312
r-6790 Russian national union, Belgrade 1921-1924 3.312
r-6791 Refugees' commissar at the league of nations: Yugoslavia 1924-1940 3.312
r-6794 Central council of the Russian Christian labour movement unions 1937-1941 3.312
r-6795 Association of Russian students at Belgrade university 1921-1941 3.312
r-6796 Kiev cadet army and military school 1924-1929 3.312
r-6799 Russian scouts in kingdom of the Serbs, Croats, & Slovenes 1918-1937 3.312
r-6800 Museum of Russian cavalry in Belgrade 1935-1936 3.312
r-6812 Collection of materials on works by Dukhobor P.P. Nikolaev 1894-1940 3.312
r-6813 Committee for assistance to former political convicts 1906-1927 3.312
r-6816 Don ataman: electoral commission in Bulgaria 1935 3.312
r-6818 Svetov I.S., emigree 1904-1941 3.312
r-6819 Balk A.P. 1917-1943 3.312
r-6823 USSR Sovnarkom relief committee 1941-1942 3.312
r-6824 USSR Sovnarkom organisational conference 1934-1937 3.312
r-6835 Journal 'Pechatnik' 1927-1930 3.313
r-6836 Publishing house 'Land and forest worker' 1924-1930 3.313
r-6837 USSR Sovnarkom central employment agency for art workers 1924-1932 3.313
r-6846 Turgenev public library in Paris 1878-1941 3.313
r-6848 Great Britain-US alliance in Yugoslavia 1930-1935 3.313
r-6859 Caucasian studies society at the Russian institute 1925-1926 3.313
r-6860 History of the trade union movement, metal-workers' union 1904-1930 3.313
r-6861 History of the trade union movement: catering workers 1870-1930 3.313
r-6862 History of the trade union movement: educationalists 1866-1929 3.313
r-6863 History of the trade union movement: water transport workers 1905-1927 3.313
r-6864 History of the trade union movement: press workers 1878-1930 3.313
r-6865 History of the trade union movement: railway workers 1905-1929 3.313
r-6866 History of the trade union movement: tanners' union 1882-1930 3.313
r-6867 History of the trade union movement: municipal workers 1864-1928 3.313
r-6868 History of the trade union movement: textile workers 1872-1928 3.313
r-6869 History of the trade union movement: sewing industry 1877-1930 3.313
r-6870 History of the trade union movement: miners' union 1779-1935 3.313
r-6871 History of the trade union movement: communications workers 1874-1927 3.313
r-6872 History of the trade union movement: medical workers 1882-1928 3.313
r-6873 History of the trade union movement: agricultural workers 1904-1930 3.313
r-6874 History of the trade union movement: wood workers 1882-1929 3.313
r-6875 History of the trade union movement: retail employees 1901-1929 3.313
r-6876 History of the trade union movement: chemists 1881-1928 3.313
r-6877 History of the trade union movement: paper industry 1900-1930 3.313
r-6878 History of the trade union movement: construction workers 1898-1932 3.313
r-6879 History of the trade union movement: art workers 1905-1930 3.313
r-6882 Ter-Egiazants M.A. (Mikhail Andreevich Ter) 1920-1962 3.314
r-6885 RSFSR NKVD food and equipment unit of the organs of the militia 1920-1930 3.314
r-6887 Journal 'Red Archive' editorial board 3.314
r-6888 History of the trade union movement: local transport workers 1862-1929 3.314
r-6889 History of the trade union movement: workers in food industry 1873-1931 3.314
r-6890 RSFSR NKVD: Map publishing 3.314
r-6891 Publishing house 'Higher education' 3.314
r-6892 USSR TsIK commission for division of USSR into regions 1923-1927 3.314
r-6899 Don ataman: field HQ in Sofia 1920-1923 3.314
r-6903 USSR Sovnarkom: state committee for television and radio 1933-1989 3.98-107
r-6906 Terek-Astrakhan regimental HQ 1921-1925 3.314
r-6908 1st, 5th, 45th cossack cavalry regiments HQ 1918-1925 3.314
r-6909 Kozhevnikov V.G., emigre engineer 1929-1942 3.314
r-6910 2nd Don cossack regiment HQ 1920-1921 3.314
r-6912 3rd Don cossack regiment HQ 1921-1924 3.314
r-6913 6th, 48th Don cossack regiments HQ 1920-1921 3.314
r-6916 1st Don cossack brigade HQ 1919-1924 3.314
r-6917 Office of Kuban divisional inspector 1920-1922 3.314
r-6918 Don corps medical administration 1920-1926 3.314
r-6919 1st Don field hospital, Bulgaria 1920-1925 3.314
r-6920 1st hospital for infectious diseases, Greece 1920-1921 3.314
r-6922 4th Don cossack regiment HQ 1920-1921 3.314
r-6935 VTsSPS commission for the history of the trade union movement 1858-1966 3.314
r-6941 RSFSR STO central transport commission 1920-1921 3.314
r-6944 Kaledin A.M., Don ataman, lieutenant-general 1870-1933 3.314
r-6946 VTsIK council for cultural construction 1931-1937 3.314
r-6947 VTsIK commission for the V.I. Lenin fund for orphans 1923-1934 3.314
r-6950 All-union centre for labour & management 1967-1980 3.315
r-6959 Journal 'Archive of the Russian Revolution' 3.315
r-6964 Seryshev I.N., emigre clergyman 1920-1935 3.315
r-6965 League for the rebirth of Russia, Bern 1916-1919 3.315
r-6974 Tolstoi library in Rome 1912 3.315
r-6975 Herzen society in Rome 1914-1917 3.315
r-6976 Russian Zemgor activists association in Rome 1920-1921 3.315
r-6977 All-Russian conference of workers' & soldiers' deputies 1917 3.315
r-6978 VTsIK: first convocation 1917-1918 3.315
r-6979 VTsIK commission for the draft constitution of the Soviet Republic 1930-1933 3.315
r-6981 VTsIK commission for the constitution of the RSFSR 1924-1925 3.315
r-6982 VTsIK commission for the draft constitution of the RSFSR 1936-1937 3.315
r-6983 VTsIK commission for improvement of life of women 1926-1933 3.315
r-6984 VTsIK commission for territorial divisions and borders of the RSFSR 1921-1927 3.315
r-6985 VTsIK commission for nomadic peoples, Alma-Ata 1931-1937 3.315
r-6986 VTsIK commission for the transfer of institutions in the Ukraine 1919-1920 3.315
r-6987 VTsIK commission for disputes between Turkestan and Kirgizia 1923 3.315
r-6988 VTsIK commission for evacuation of Baku Sovnarkom 1920 3.315
r-6989 VTsIK commission for transfer of evacuated councils 1918 3.315
r-6990 VTsIK commission against banditry on the Western Front 1921-1922 3.315
r-6991 USSR Sovmin: council on religions 1938-1991 3.315
r-6992 Commission for funeral ceremonies, workers' & soldiers' soviets 1917 3.315
r-6993 Congress of delegates from the battle-front 1917 3.315
r-7001 Order of St. George, Kingdom of Serbs-Croats-Slovenes 1921 3.316
r-7002 HQ special representative, office of Black Sea military governor 1919-1920 3.316
r-7003 Russian Zemgor relief committee in Poland: plenipotentiary 1921-1924 3.316
r-7004 Warsaw temporary committee for famine relief to Russia 1921-1922 3.316
r-7006 Russian Zemgor relief committee in Germany: communal department 1920-1923 3.316
r-7007 Workers' Socialist International 1917-1939 3.316
r-7008 Petliura Ukrainian library in Paris 1922-1939 3.316
r-7012 Timofeev A.I. 1898-1987 3.316
r-7014 Durdenevskii V.N. 1924-1960 3.316
r-7021 Extraordinary state commission for investigation of Nazi crimes 1941-1951 3.108-110
r-7026 Arbore-Rall Z.K. 1872-1926 3.316
r-7027 Ukrainian Republic delegation at Paris peace conference 3.316
r-7030 Russian historical archives outside Russia, Prague 1920-1945 3.316
r-7031 Cossack aid committee in Sofia 3.316
r-7032 Cossack aid committee: Don refugees bank 3.316
r-7033 Cossack aid committee: commission for benefits 3.316
r-7034 Cossack aid committee, Belgrade 3.316
r-7035 Russian congress, Paris: organizational committee 1926 3.316
r-7041 Petrov collection on Trans-Baikal colonization 1918-1938 3.316
r-7042 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: land exploitation 1919 3.316
r-7043 Russian troops' HQ, Shandong army, China 1925-1928 3.316
r-7044 1st army of Mukden forces advance HQ 1924-1927 3.316
r-7045 1st Shandong-Jili cavalry brigade HQ 1927-1928 3.316
r-7046 1st cavalry detachment HQ 1928 3.316
r-7047 7th special regiment HQ 1902-1944 3.316
r-7050 Ukrainian press bureau in Lausanne 1851-1924 3.316
r-7051 History of the trade union movement: CC of sugar-workers 1921-1924 3.317
r-7052 Don refugees bank in the Kingdom of Serbs-Croats-Slovenes 1920-1922 3.317
r-7053 Don ataman: representative in Constantinople 1921-1924 3.317
r-7054 Journal/newspaper 'Cossack thought' editorial board 3.317
r-7055 Skachkov P.A., custodian of the Don cossack archives 3.317
r-7058 USSR Sovnarkom commission for the introduction of a seven-hour day 1927-1933 3.317
r-7059 USSR Sovnarkom commission for a non-continuous and continuous working week 1927-1933 3.317
r-7060 USSR Narkomtrud council for work safety in the mining industry 1926-1931 3.317
r-7061 USSR Narkomtrud council for technical norms 1931-1933 3.317
r-7062 USSR Narkomtrud council for social security 1924-1932 3.317
r-7066 Preparatory commission for church council in exile 1921 3.317
r-7068 Central state archive of the trade union movement 1925-1941 3.317
r-7070 Journal 'Cossack way' editorial board, Prague 3.317
r-7072 Cossack students' stanitsa in Czechoslovakia 1923-1933 3.317
r-7075 Don ataman: central election commission, Paris 1934-1935 3.317
r-7274 USSR Narkomtrud: commission for combating absenteeism in the work-place 1919-1922 3.317
r-7275 RSFSR STO committee for introduction of universal work obligation (Glavkomtrud) 1919-1921 3.317
r-7277 USSR Narkomtrud: commission for labour allocation and exemption 1920-1922 3.317
r-7314 Unions of motor transport and road workers: CC 1934-1977 3.317
r-7323 Kolotilova K.I. 1905-1988 3.318
r-7324 Goberman M.L. 1903-1988 3.318
r-7326 RSFSR special commission for the clearance of personnel in key institutions 1920 3.318
r-7332 Averianov P.I., Tsarist general 1924-1932 3.318
r-7334 Drozdovskaia Iu.G., nurse in Tsarist army 1893-1918 3.318
r-7336 Ivanov S.A., emigre 1913-1927 3.318
r-7339 Ivanov V.N., emigre writer 1918-1927 3.318
r-7342 Ishevskii D.I., emigre journalist 1924-1936 3.318
r-7348 Agapeev V.P., military representative in Constantinople 1905-1931 3.318
r-7349 Anikin family 1907-1920 3.318
r-7353 Ikonnikov V.S., emigre 3.318
r-7355 Kaskevich E.M., emigre 1918-1924 3.318
r-7356 Creuze L.A. 1921-1923 3.318
r-7363 Filimonov A.P. 1917-1926 3.318
r-7416 Unions of coal industry workers: CCs 1934-1980 3.111
r-7422 USSR Sovmin: representative for the Mineral'nye Vody resorts 1937-1953 3.318
r-7423 USSR Sovmin: representative for Sochi resorts 1948-1953 3.318
r-7424 USSR Sovmin: representative for Crimean resorts 1947-1953 3.318
r-7435 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: military representative 1920 3.318
r-7436 Russian League of Nations society in Switzerland 1920-1927 3.318
r-7437 Memorial committee for S.V.Petliura 1926-1929 3.318
r-7438 Consul general of Japan in Harbin (Sato) 1917-1919 3.318
r-7439 Kovalev, A.I., emigre 1920-1943 3.318
r-7440 Ianushevskii G.E. 1921-1934 3.318
r-7441 Kovalev M.A., emigre colonel 1920-1943 3.318
r-7442 Administration of consumers' societies in Siberia, China, Japan 1919 3.318
r-7445 Nurenberg Trial: international military tribunal 1938-1947 3.318
r-7460 Publishing house 'National rebirth' 3.318
r-7474 Antonov-Saratovskii V.P. 1906-1964 3.318
r-7484 South-eastern union of credit societies 1919-1921 3.318
r-7494 German philanthropic society 1920-1921 3.318
r-7498 Journal 'Trizub' editorial board, Paris 3.318
r-7500 VTsIK emergency commission for livestock in famine regions 1921-1922 3.318
r-7501 Society for Russian refugees, Turkey 1922-1930 3.318
r-7502 Russian emigre war invalids in Poland 1928-1933 3.318
r-7503 Russian refugee colony in Korlevitsa, Yugoslavia 1921 3.318
r-7504 Russian council in Constantinople 1920-1923 3.318
r-7505 Russian national union, Paris 1921-1922 3.318
r-7506 Kadet party 'People's freedom': CC 3.318
r-7507 Central bureau of workers' guilds in Berlin 1920-1925 3.318
r-7508 Russian officers' society in Prague 1919 3.318
r-7509 Parliamentary committee in Constantinople 1920-1923 3.318
r-7510 People's brotherhood for the liberation of Russia, Constantinople 1921 3.318
r-7511 USSR Sovnarkom: KSK 1934-1940 3.319
r-7513 Commissary of 1st army corps in Veliko Trnovo 1922-1925 3.319
r-7517 Commandant of Russian refugee camp in Salonika 1920-1928 3.319
r-7521* USSR TsIK commission for amnesty 1925-1937 3.319
r-7522 USSR Supreme Soviet: selection committees for the election 1937-1984 3.319
r-7523 USSR Supreme Soviet 1937-1985 3.112-837
r-7524 Russian Red Cross representative in Zagreb 1919-1936 3.319
r-7525 Commander-in-chief of southern armies: propaganda department 1919-1925 3.319
r-7526 Office of the rada of the Ukrainian 'people's' republic 3.319
r-7527 Golovin N.N., emigre general 1923-1927 3.319
r-7528 Consulate general of Russia in Harbin 1920 3.319
r-7541 USSR TsIK committee for land settlement of Jewish workers 1922-1938 3.319
r-7543 USSR TsIK: committee for new alphabet 1926-1937 3.319
r-7544 USSR TsIK: council for communal economy 1931-1937 3.319
r-7555 Polish military alliance in Krasnoiarsk 1917-1919 3.319
r-7558 Polish consulate in Dagestan 1918 3.319
r-7562 Polish consulate in Ekaterinodar 1919-1920 3.319
r-7574 Construction of a building for the Presidium of the Supreme Soviet 1932-1938 3.319
r-7576 USSR Sovnarkom: committee for physical education and sport 1921-1980 3.118-119
r-7577 Society for friends of the Soviet air force 1923-1927 3.319
r-7579 Pri-Amur government: military and sanitary inspection 3.319
r-7580 Camp of Spasskii garrison prisoners of war 1917-1919 3.319
r-7581 Camp of Imanskii garrison prisoners of war 1915-1920 3.319
r-7584 Novo-Ussuriisk committee of inquiry 1919 3.319
r-7588 Muraveva N.A. 1900-1987 3.319
r-7589 USSR Sovnarkom: commission for crop productivity and grain yield 1932-1937 3.319
r-7602 Graduates of higher Bestuzhev courses for ladies 1880-1983 3.319
r-7627 Soviet-Rumanian commission for Bessarabia and North Bukovina 1940-1941 3.320
r-7628 All-union society for aid to victims of Allied intervention 1924-1930 3.320
r-7668 USSR Supreme Soviet: committee for academic institutions 1928-1938 3.321
r-7676 Unions of machine-building workers: CCs 1930-1992 3.120-122
r-7678 Unions of workers in the aviation and defence industries: CCs 1931-1984 3.123
r-7679 Unions of workers in the non-ferrous metals industry: CCs 1946-1957 3.321
r-7680 Unions of workers in the mining and metallurgy industry: CCs 1931-1980 3.124
r-7685 Central social security offices for branches of industry 1931-1934 3.321
r-7687 Unions of workers in the fishing industry: CCs 1932-1952 3.321
r-7689 Unions of workers and employees in agriculture: CCs 1931-1990 3.125-126
r-7690 Unions of workers and employees in the electricity industry: CCs 1953-1980 3.127
r-7695 Unions of workers in the oil industry: CCs 1918-1980 3.322
r-7701 All-Union building trust for the construction of VTsSPS resorts and sanatoria 1937-1950 3.322
r-7702 Unions of aviation workers: CCs 1934-1981 3.322
r-7709 Unions of employees in state institutions: CCs 1928-1977 3.128-129
r-7710 VTsSPS central bureau for physical education 1929-1937 3.322
r-7740 Podvoiskii N.I., VTsIK plenipotentiary for Novgorod and Cherepovets 1918-1919 3.323
r-7744 Ukrainian SR's: foreign cells 1919-1931 3.323
r-7745 Socialist party in Detroit, Ukrainian department. 1911-1917 3.323
r-7746 American Jewish agronomic organization 1922-1938 3.323
r-7747 All-Russian labour organization 'Gekholuts' CC 3.323
r-7748 Jewish Socialist Labour party: CC 1917 3.323
r-7752 All-union industrial societies for inventors and rationalisers 1931-1980 3.323
r-7789 RSFSR Narkompros: society of archivists 1917-1924 3.323
r-7798 Nikolaev A.S. 1896-1933 3.323
r-7807 Naval base of the Far-Eastern Republic (Blagoveshchensk) 1921 3.323
r-7811 Odessa officers' mutual aid association 1918 3.323
r-7815 USSR STO committee for Kamchatka and Sakhalin 1929-1931 3.323
r-7816 USSR Sovnarkom cinema committee 1928-1930 3.323
r-7817 USSR STO commission for irrigation in Turkestan, Tashkent 1923-1925 3.323
r-7818 USSR Sovnarkom transport commission 1933-1934 3.323
r-7819 USSR STO government commission for retail outlets, Tashkent 1925-1929 3.323
r-7820 USSR Sovnarkom commission for combating effects of crop failure 1924-1925 3.323
r-7828 VTsSPS central bureau of the society of socialist accounting 1933-1936 3.323
r-7829 VTsIK industrial academy 1932-1934 3.323
r-7837 Valenkov A.I. 1923-1968 3.323
r-7860 Unions of workers in the meat and dairy industries: CCs 1931-1953 3.324
r-7863* USSR Supreme Soviet: commission for complaints and appeals 1938-1958 3.130-133
r-7865 Bogdanov N.P. 1950-1983 3.324
r-7867 International military tribunal for the Far East. Tokyo. 1945-1948 3.324
r-7874 Union of workers in geological surveying: CC 1935-1980 3.324
r-7884 All-union society for psycho-technology and applied psychophysiology 1927-1934 3.324
r-7885 Malkiel' B. Z. 1917-1977 3.324
r-7897 Union of cinema-workers and cinematographers: CC 1934-1948 3.324
r-7898 Reshetkov I. V. 1917-1967 3.325
r-7900 Medvedkov A. E. 1910-1973 3.325
r-7901 Union of cultural workers: CC 1935-1980 3.325
r-7902 Bobkov M.A. 1904-1972 3.325
r-7908 Andreev A. A. 1886-1968 3.325
r-7909 Polonskii V. I. 1916-1983 3.325
r-7910 Avdeev P. N. 1918-1975 3.325
r-7911 Ozol F. I. 1906-1967 3.325
r-7912 Terent'ev family 1909-1971 3.325
r-7913 Union of workers in marine & river transport: CC 1933-1977 3.134
r-7915 Sakharov family 1913-1968 3.325
r-7918 Kozelev B.G. 1891-1990 3.325
r-7919 Lutovinov Iu. Kh. 1907-1959 3.325
r-7920 Reiman A.V. 1907-1977 3.325
r-7922 Lepse I.I. 1899-1966 3.325
r-7923 Kurnakov S.N. 1937-1950 3.325
r-7924 Unions of workers in machine-tractor stations: CCs 1931-1953 3.326
r-7925 USSR NKVD: journal 'Archival affairs' editorial board 3.326
r-7926 Maklakov P.A. 1917-1977 3.326
r-7927 Gastev A.K. 1882-1989 3.326
r-7928 Soviet women's committee 1941-1989 3.135
r-7930 Grafov A.I. 1918-1969 3.326
r-7932 Gimmel'farb Z.D. 1908-1968 3.326
r-7933 Gribov P.Ia. 1919-1961 3.326
r-7952 Publishing house 'History of factories and industry' 3.326
r-7953 Magidov B.I. 1913-1970 3.326
r-8005 Bagdat'ev S.Ia. 1901-1957 3.326
r-8008 Chugunov F.I. 1919-1968 3.326
r-8009 USSR ministry of health 1936-1991 3.136-139
r-8021 All-union institute for documents & archives 1966-1985 3.326
r-8032 Shterenberg E.P. 1905-1967 3.326
r-8041 USSR Narkomiust: law academy 1923-1940 3.327
r-8060 USSR TsIK committee for higher technical education 1932-1936 3.327
r-8080 USSR Sovnarkom committee for higher education 1936-1946 3.327
r-8114 Jewish anti-fascist committee 1938-1949 3.327
r-8127 Bubnov N.A. 1923-1985 3.327
r-8131 USSR public prosecutor's office 1924-1980 3.140-141
r-8141 Nurenberg war crimes tribunal: medics 1946-1947 3.327
r-8200 Carpathian-Russian council for Czech volunteers 1918-1919 3.327
r-8209 Allied governments' inspectorate in Baku 1919 3.327
r-8221 Jewish public committee: Berlin representative 1921-1924 3.327
r-8265 USSR MOPR : central committee 1920-1948 3.327
r-8300 USSR ministry of state control 1940-1957 3.142-148
r-8301 CC RKP(b) special commission for valuables from Rumania 1922-1924 3.327
r-8302 Newspaper 'Rabochii' of CC RKP(b) 1922 3.327
r-8304 Pleshakov S.T. 3.327
r-8310 Siberian revolutionary committee 1919-1920 3.327
r-8313 Maklakov V.A., statesman 1918-1921 3.327
r-8320 Borisov S.V., E.Ia.Glevitskaia 1917-1970 3.327
r-8321 Brest peace commission 1917-1918 3.327
r-8324 Joint-stock company 'Mezhdunarodnaia kniga' 3.327
r-8326 Proletkino 3.328
r-8333 Journalists' collection 1910-1984 3.328
r-8337 Karachai representative at VTsIK 1923-1930 3.328
r-8341 USSR NKRKI employees vetting commission 1929-1932 3.328
r-8344 VKP(b) central control commission; NKRKI RSFSR 1925-1934 3.328
r-8355 Society for assistance to defence, aviation and chemical industries 1926-1948 3.328
r-8356 Central executive committee of Soviet Koreans' unions 1924-1926 3.328
r-8370 Joint foundation of archivist-historians 1840-1993 3.328
r-8373 Poel-Zion Jewish Communist Party: CC and local cells 3.328
r-8402 Federation of foreign Soviets 1915-1921 3.328
r-8403 Anarchist Union bureau 1919-1921 3.328
r-8404 Pri-Amur government: department of internal affairs 1919-1922 3.328
r-8406 Bureau of Polish Red Cross in USSR 1919-1938 3.328
r-8407 Russian Red Cross representative in Italy 1921-1926 3.328
r-8409* Peshkova E.L.: aid to political prisoners 3.328
r-8410 Sports societies 'Dinamo' central council 3.329
r-8415 Antonov-Ovseenko V.A. 1917-1984 3.329
r-8417 Bund Jewish union 1918-1921 3.329
r-8419* Political Red Cross of Moscow 1927-1939 3.329
r-8424 USSR Sovmin: state court of arbitration 1931-1991 3.329
r-8428 USSR Sovnarkom: department for press & information 1923-1931 3.329
r-8429 USSR Sovnarkom: department for research institutes 1925-1930 3.329
r-8430 USSR Sovnarkom: commission for paper industry 1928-1929 3.329
r-8432 USSR Sovnarkom administration of affairs: financial committee 1922-1923 3.329
r-8434 VTsIK review commission for militia personnel 1922-1923 3.329
r-8437 USSR NKVD airfields construction department 1941-1946 3.330
r-8493 Khvalebnova O.A. 1947-1982 3.330
r-8542 Zholdak I.A. 1915-1982 3.330
r-8581 USSR Sovmin: Sovinformbiuro 1941-1960 3.330
r-8601 Vostokova S.I. 1927-1984 3.330
r-8605 Galkina L.I. 1909-1992 3.330
r-8635 Reshko E.K. 1834-1983 3.330
r-8637 Belen'kii D.M. 1901-1965 3.330
r-8638 Efremov M.P. 1917-1976 3.330
r-8653 Kuvshinov Ia.S. 1920-1967 3.330
r-8659 Dorofeev Ia.V. 1911-1988 3.330
r-8664 Soviet committee for solidarity with Greek democrats 1967-1974 3.330
r-8809 Voronova P.Ia. 1916-1987 3.330
r-8925 Union of workers in the radio-electronics industry: CC 1966-1991 3.330
r-9024 Commander-in-chief of the Russian army: representative 1923-1927 3.330
r-9025 Don cossacks representative, kingdom of Serbs, Croats & Slovenes 1919-1929 3.330
r-9026 Rostovtsev N.A. & I.N. 1918-1930 3.330
r-9098 International federation of women graduates Russian group, Berlin 1927-1933 3.330
r-9100 Astrakhan' cossack army 1921-1922 3.330
r-9101 Don cossack stanitsa named after Grabbe 1936-1945 3.330
r-9105 All-Russian peasants' party 1919-1936 3.330
r-9106 Supreme church council of Ukrainian Orthodox parishes in France 1925-1938 3.330
r-9107 Ukrainian community in France 1924-1936 3.330
r-9109 Russian military union 1931-1938 3.330
r-9113 Artsybushev art collection 1916-1925 3.330
r-9115 Joint committee of Russian refugees' organizations 1921-1924 3.330
r-9116 Russian military union in Sofia 1923-1942 3.330
r-9119 Outposts commissar of Amur region 1917-1921 3.331
r-9120 USSR academy of medical sciences 1944-1985 3.331
r-9123 Alekseevskii infantry regiment HQ 1924-1939 3.331
r-9135 Russian Zemgor relief committee in Paris 1921-1926 3.331
r-9142 Publishing house 'Heavy engineering' 3.331
r-9147 Golionko V.P. 1900-1982 3.331
r-9161 Galkin A.V. 1910-1981 3.331
r-9170 Journal 'The Slavs', USSR Slavic committee 3.331
r-9189 Voroshilov K.E. 1920-1960 3.331
r-9217 Nikolaevskii B.I. 1923-1937 3.331
r-9226 USSR ministry of health: chief state health inspectorate 1935-1967 3.331
r-9228 USSR ministry of health: chief administration of resorts & sanatoria 1937-1956 3.332
r-9231 Gallipoli society in Bulgaria 1927-1941 3.332
r-9232 League against the IIIrd international: Russian section 1924-1934 3.332
r-9324 Journal 'Soviet-China friendship' editorial board 3.332
r-9354 Kuvshinov I.S. 1917-1979 3.332
r-9396 USSR ministry of higher education 1945-1959 3.149-150
r-9401 USSR NKVD/MVD - ministry of internal affairs 1918-1960 3.332
r-9402 Society for friends of chemical defence and the chemical industry 1924-1925 3.332
r-9403 Society for assistance to defence 1923-1927 3.332
r-9404 Society for friends of air and chemical defence 1925-1927 3.332
r-9407 USSR MVD: camps for railway construction 3.332
r-9412 USSR MVD: child & labour educative colonies 3.333
r-9413 USSR MVD: department for prisons 1934-1953 3.333
r-9414* USSR MVD: chief administration of places of confinement 1930-1960 3.333
r-9416 USSR MVD: fire fighting department 3.334
r-9417 USSR MVD: hydroelectric construction 1943-1953 3.334
r-9422 USSR MVD: MGB administration of education 1939-1960 3.334
r-9426 Nepriakhin M.G. 1905-1978 3.334
r-9429 Russian scout society in Novocherkassk 3.334
r-9439 Aleksandrov G.N. 1950-1980 3.334
r-9440 Perm' court special investigator 1919 3.334
r-9441 Blagoveshchensk regional court 1918-1919 3.334
r-9443 Dimanshtein S.M. 1918-1982 3.334
r-9452 Vostorgov I.I., clergyman 1885-1922 3.334
r-9460 Don cossack army: veterinary department 1918-1919 3.334
r-9462 Zinov'ev G.E. 1917-1922 3.334
r-9463 Zlinchenko K.P. 1906-1941 3.334
r-9465 USSR Supreme Soviet bulletin editorial board 3.335
r-9469 Government commissar, 1967 international exhibition, Moscow 1960-1962 3.335
r-9470 Soviet section of the 1958 international exhibition in Brussels 1958 3.335
r-9471 Central commission for the Lenin fund for orphans 1924-1938 3.335
r-9473 Milonov Iu.K. 1914-1980 3.335
r-9474 USSR Supreme Court 1923-1991 3.151-155
r-9477 USSR Sovmin: state control commission 1957-1963 3.335
r-9479* USSR MVD: 4th special department 1930-1959 3.5985
r-9480 Central councils of voluntary sports societies 1935-1984 3.156-158
r-9488 Camps for prisoners of war in Germany 1920-1921 3.336
r-9489 USSR NKVD: Moskva-Volga canal construction and other construction projects 1931-1939 3.336
r-9491 Prisoners of war bureau under RSFSR presidency, Germany 1917-1921 3.336
r-9492 USSR ministry of justice 1936-1992 3.159
r-9493 Central council for the administration of trade union resorts 1933-1979 3.336
r-9495 RSFSR NKVD commission for combating bribery 1920-1922 3.336
r-9497 USSR parliamentary group of the inter-parliamentary union 1922-1923 3.336
r-9498 All-union society for the land settlement of Jewish workers 1955-1983 3.336
r-9499 Soviet section of the 1937 international exhibition in Paris 1925-1938 3.336
r-9501 USSR Union of Red Cross and Red Crescent societies: executive committee 1928-1937 3.337
r-9503 Memoirs of Old Bolsheviks, Moscow 1918-1992 3.337
r-9506 USSR Sovmin: higher examination board 1926-1983 3.338
r-9507 USSR Sovmin: committee for professional-technical education 1940-1988 3.338
r-9508 Apletin M. Ia. 1917-1980 3.339
r-9509 Transfer of Narkomnats institutions, Lithuania & Belorussia 3.339
r-9510 Regency council of Poland: representative in Russia 1917-1919 3.339
r-9514 USSR Sovmin legal commission 1956-1970 3.339
r-9517 USSR Sovnarkom committee for labour registration and distribution 1941-1946 3.339
r-9520 VTsSPS central council for tourism 1928-1977 3.339
r-9521 Grigor'ev-Trandin V.K. 1934-1944 3.339
r-9522 International Lenin prize committee 1949-1966 3.339
r-9523 All-union state research institute for criminology 1949-1953 3.339
r-9525 Biriukov S.M. 1920-1977 3.339
r-9526 USSR Sovmin representative for registration 1944-1953 3.339
r-9527 USSR committee for people's control 1963-1991 3.160-161
r-9528 All-Russian congress of Jewish people 1917-1918 3.339
r-9529 League for famine relief to Jewish people 1917-1918 3.339
r-9530 People's Jewish university 1918-1922 3.339
r-9531 Jewish communities in Russia: CA 1918-1919 3.339
r-9534 Katsenel'son S. 1902-1936 3.339
r-9535 Kotsina S.R. 1888-1934 3.339
r-9536 Belkovskii G.A. 1918-1919 3.339
r-9538 Relief fund for victims of war & pogroms 1914-1928 3.339
r-9539 Soviet committee for the defence of peace 1948-1981 3.339
r-9540 Soviet committee for solidarity with countries of Asia and Africa 1956-1986 3.340
r-9541 Soviet committee of war veterans 1956-1986 3.340
r-9543 All-union voluntary society for assistance to the Soviet navy 1948-1951 3.340
r-9544 All-union voluntary society for assistance to the Soviet air force 1948-1951 3.340
r-9545 All-union voluntary society for assistance to the Soviet army 1948-1951 3.340
r-9547 All-union society 'Znanie' 3.340
r-9548 USSR ministry of higher education: All-Union lecture bureau 1943-1947 3.340
r-9549 Journal 'Soviet archives', organ of Glavarkhiv 3.340
r-9550 Collection of leaflets of the Soviet period 1917-1947 3.162-165
r-9551 Balagurov A.I. 1908-1986 3.340
r-9552 All-union voluntary society for assistance to the army, air & navy 1927-1984 3.166
r-9553 USSR Sovmin: Goskomtrud 1955-1987 3.341
r-9554 Journal 'Socialist labour', editorial board 3.341
r-9556 Babushkina M.M. 1918-1972 3.341
r-9559 All-union council of voluntary trade union sports societies 1957-1991 3.341
r-9560 RSFSR Narkomtrud: association of state workshops 1922-1923 3.341
r-9561 Naletov N.I. 1908-1976 3.342
r-9562 Iniurkollegiia lawyers collective, Moscow 3.342
r-9563 USSR ministry of education 1967-1988 3.342
r-9564 Gundorov A.S. 1917-1974 3.343
r-9565 Association for assistance to United Nations organisations 1954-1986 3.343
r-9567 VTsSPS scientific research institute of the trade union movement 1933-1938 3.343
r-9568 Russian press bureau, Vladivostok 1919-1922 3.343
r-9569 VTsSPS All-union central research institute for work security 1940-1980 3.343
r-9570 Central council of the union of sports societies 1959-1975 3.343
r-9571 Minin S.K. 1924-1932 3.344
r-9572 Popov L.Kh. 1881-1992 3.344
r-9573 Prokopenko N.R. 1939-1975 3.344
r-9575 USSR Goskomtrud labour research institute: central bureau for industrial work norms 1957-1985 3.344
r-9576 Soviet societies for friendship and culture links with foreign lands 1958-1985 3.167-168
r-9577 Collection of acquisitions of documents of personal origin 1886-1992 3.344
r-9578 Lisienko A.P. 1899-1969 3.344
r-9579 Strievskii family 1909-1977 3.344
r-9580 Liakhovetskii family 1826-1975 3.344
r-9581 Shalashnikov M.S. 1933-1977 3.344
r-9582 Kozlovskii Iu.M. 1890-1976 3.344
r-9583 Irgitskii B.V. 1922-1934 3.344
r-9585 Turkic federalists democratic party 'Musavat': CC 3.344
r-9586 Ostroukhov P.A. 1813-1974 3.344
r-9587 Novosti press agency (APN) 3.344
r-9588 Post offices: collection of materials 1917-1920 3.344
r-9589 Shmidt V.V. 1917-1928 3.344
r-9590 Publishing house 'Progress' 3.345
r-9592 Giliarovskii V.A. 1890-1959 3.345
r-9593 Petelin G.N. 1925-1977 3.345
r-9594 Sheigal Ia.S. 1918-1978 3.345
r-9595 USSR Sovmin: Goskomtrud labour research institute 1955-1985 3.345
r-9596 Novgorodtseva L.T. 1885-1977 3.345
r-9597 Participants in October revolution and socialist construction 1900-1990 3.345
r-9598 Starikov N.V. 1854-1978 3.345
r-9599 Kutuzov N.I. 1906-1985 3.345
r-9600 Sheinkman Ia.S. 1917-1977 3.345
r-9601 Artiukhina A.V. 1914-1979 3.345
r-9602 Solov'ev A.G. 1907-1982 3.345
r-9603 Babitsyn A.A. 1914-1979 3.345
r-9604 USSR state committee for publishing 1963-1991 3.346
r-9605 Soviet peace fund 1961-1986 3.346
r-9606 USSR ministry of higher and secondary special education 1959-1988 3.347
r-9607 Volodin G.Ia. 1901-1977 3.348
r-9608 Noskov A.G. 1907-1979 3.348
r-9609 Miterev G.A. 1925-1980 3.348
r-9610 Organisation committee for the XXII Olympic games in Moscow 1975-1981 3.348
r-9611 Central council of the voluntary sports society 'Labour reserves' 3.348
r-9612 USSR institutions for management of foreign tourism 1929-1991 3.348
r-9613 Editorial boards and publishers of trade union newspapers 1921-1989 3.348
r-9614 Publishing house 'Mir' 3.348
r-9619 Soviet committee for European security 1971-1988 3.349
r-9627 Publishing house 'Legal literature' 3.349
r-9628 Publishing house 'Pedagogica' 3.349
r-9640 Publishing house 'Planeta' 3.349
r-9644 Soviet committee for solidarity with Chilean patriots 1973-1979 3.349
r-9646 Publishing house 'Economics' 3.349
r-9650 All-union society of bibliophiles 1974-1980 3.349
r-9651 Rodina society for links with compatriots abroad 1955-1985 3.349
r-9657 Publishing house 'Forest & industry' 3.349
r-9659 Publishing houses for food industries 1931-1981 3.349
r-9660 Publishing houses for agriculture 1921-1985 3.349
r-10008 Publishing house of USSR state planning committee 1924-1951 3.349
r-10009 Association 'Spiritual heritage of the village', Moscow 3.349

Return to Index


Copyright © 2002 Proquest Information and Learning Company. All rights reserved.