[C-H Logo]

Archives of the Soviet Communist Party and Soviet State


Russian Centre for the Preservation and Study of Documents of Most Recent History (RTsKhIDNI)

Opisi/finding aids series

* Dela/documents belonging to fondy marked with an asterisk are also available on microfilm.

Fond Fond title Reel no.
2 Ul'ianov, V.I. (Lenin) 1881-1923 2.1-12
4 Ul'ianov, V.I. (Lenin) - materials on 1879-1987 2.13
5 Lenin's secretariat 1917-1923 2.14
11 Ul'ianov family 1846-1973 2.37
12 Krupskaia, N.K. 1869-1990 2.37
13 Elizarova, A.I. 1864-1969 2.37
14 Ul'ianova, M.I. 1886-1983 2.37
15 Ul'ianov, D.I. 1884-1978 2.37
16 Lenin memorial comission 1924-1975 2.37
17 * Central Committee of the CP 1898-1991 2.15-31
19 Sovnarkom & STO RSFSR: protocols of meetings 1917-1926 2.37
24 Newspapers 'Iskra' & 'Zaria' 2.38
25 Newspaper 'Vpered' 2.38
26 Newspaper 'Proletarii' editorial board 2.38
27 Newspapers 'Proletarii' & 'Sotsial-demokrat' 2.38
28 Newspaper 'Sotsial-Demokrat' 2.38
29 Newspaper 'Rabochaia gazeta' 2.38
30 Journal 'Prosveshchenie' 2.38
31 Party council 1903-1905 2.38
32 RSDRP library & archive in Geneva 1904-1913 2.38
33 Kuklin RSDRP library in Geneva 1865-1917 2.38
34 * II Congress of the RSDRP 1903-1904 2.38
35 * III Congress of the RSDRP 1905 2.38
36 * V Conference of the RSDRP 1908 2.38
37 * VI (Prague) Conference of the RSDRP 1911-1912 2.38
38 * VI Congress of the RSDRP 1917 2.38
39 * VII (April) All-Russian conference of the RSDRP 1917-1924 2.38
40 * VII Congress of the RKP(b) 1918 2.38
41 * VIII Congress of the RKP(b) 1919 2.38
42 * VIII All-Russian conference of the RKP(b) 1919 2.38
43 * IX Congress of the RKP(b) 1920 2.38
44 * IX (April) All-Russian conference of the RKP(b) 1920 2.38
45 * X Congress of the RKP(b) 1920-1922 2.38
46 * X All-Russian conference of the RKP(b) 1921 2.38
47 * XI All-Russian conference of the RKP(b) 1921-1922 2.38
48 * XI Congress of the RKP(b) 1921-1922 2.38
49 * XII conference of the RKP(b) 1922 2.38
50 * XII Congress of the RKP(b) 1922-1923 2.38
51 * XIII conference of the RKP(b) 1923-1924 2.38
52 * XIII Congress of the RKP(b) 1924 2.38
53 * XIV conference of the VKP(b) 1924-1925 2.38
54 * XIV Congress of the VKP(b) 1924-1926 2.38
55 * XV conference of the VKP(b) 1926-1929 2.38
56 * XV Congress of the VKP(b) 1925-1929 2.38
57 * XVI conference of the VKP(b) 1928-1929 2.38
58 * XVI Congress of the VKP(b) 1930 2.38
59 * XVII Congress of the VKP(b) 1934 2.39
60 RKP(b) Moscow regional committee 1917-1919 2.39
61 CC RKP(b) Turkestan bureau 1920-1922 2.39
62 CC VKP(b) Central Asia bureau 1922-1934 2.39
63 CC VKP(b) Polish bureau for propaganda 1917-1931 2.40
64 CC VKP(b) Caucasian bureau 1920-1922 2.40
65 CC RKP(b) South-eastern bureau 1920-1925 2.40
67 RKP(b) Northern regional committee 1918-1920 2.40
68 Temporary revolutionary committee of Poland 1920 2.40
69 General HQ for guerilla warfare 1941-1944 2.40
70 CC VKP(b) records (Istpart) 1919-1949 2.41
72 Journal 'Proletarskaia Revolutsiia' 2.41
73 Andreev, A.A. 1916-1977 2.41
74 Voroshilov, K.E. 1844-1978 2.41
75 Gorky M. (Peshkov, A.M.) 1897-1935 2.41
76 Dzerzhinskii, F.E. 1862-1968 2.42
77 Zhdanov, A.A. - Opisi and dela available separately
78 Kalinin, M.I. - Opisi and dela available separately
79 Kuibyshev, V.V. 1905-1958 2.42
80 Kirov, S.M. (Kostrikov) - Opisi and dela available separately
82 Molotov, V.M. (Skriabin) - Opisi and dela available separately
84 Mikoian, A.I. 1921-1959 2.42
85 Ordzhonikidze, G.I. - Opisi and dela available separately
86 Sverdlov, Ia.M. 1902-1985 2.43
87 Frunze, M.V. 1899-1957 2.43
88 Shcherbakov, A.S. 1901-1946 2.43
89 Iaroslavskii, E.M. 1902-1943 2.43
90 Zemliachka, R.S. 1899-1974 2.43
91 Ol'minskii, M.S. 1883-1958 2.43
92 Vorovskii, V.V. 1889-1948 2.43
93 I, II, III state duma: SD factions 1906-1912 2.43
94 VKP(b) faction in VTsIK & at congresses of councils 1918-1938 2.43
95 RKP(b) faction at VTsSPS 1919-1924 2.43
96 RKP(b) faction of transport workers 1921-1922 2.43
97 VKP(b) faction of workers in communications 1918-1929 2.43
98 VKP(b) faction of mining workers 1920-1928 2.43
99 VKP(b) faction of metal-workers 1919-1925 2.43
100 VKP(b) faction of chemical workers 1921-1924 2.43
101 RKP(b) faction of transport workers 1920-1927 2.43
102 VKP(b) faction of construction workers 1919-1927 2.43
103 VKP(b) faction of art workers 1922-1924 2.43
104 VKP(b) faction of trade employees 1919-1930 2.43
105 VKP(b) faction of food industrial workers 1920-1928 2.43
106 VKP(b) faction of sewing industrial workers 1919-1932 2.43
107 VKP(b) faction of workers in hunting & fishery 1929-1936 2.43
108 VKP(b) faction of workers & agricultural proletariat 1931-1934 2.43
109 RKP(b) faction of committee for governmental construction 1918-1921 2.43
111 USSR Narkomat for transport: PA 1917-1956 2.44
112 USSR Narkomat for land: PA 1933-1943 2.44
113 USSR Narkomat for fisheries: PA 1930-1940 2.44
114 USSR Narkomat for meat and dairy industry: PA 1933-1943 2.44
115 USSR Narkomat for food industry: PA 1933-1943 2.45
116 USSR Narkomat for sovkhozy: PA 1941-1943 2.45
117 RSFSR Narkomat for meat and dairy industry: PA 1942-1943 2.45
118 RSFSR Narkomat for food industry: PA 1942-1943 2.45
121 TsKK VKP(b) / NKRKI plenipotentiary in Central Asia 1925-1934 2.45
122 VTsIK & Sovnarkom commission for Turkestan 1918-1923 2.45
124 All-union society of old Bolsheviks 1922-1935 2.45
125 Avanesov, V.A. 1917-1929 2.46
127 Armand, I.F. 1891-1948 2.46
128 Artsybushev, V.P. 1906 2.46
129 Baturin, N.N. 1905-1932 2.46
130 Drabkin-Gusev, S.I. 1907-1933 2.46
131 Eremeev, K.S. 1916-1932 2.46
132 Zlinchenko, K.P. 1906-1946 2.46
133 Kobozev, P.A. 1917-1974 2.46
134 Kollontai, A.M. 1888-1975 2.46
135 Kon, F.Ia. 1883-1944 2.46
137 Krasin, L.B. 1882-1927 2.46
138 Lengnik, F.V. 1877-1936 2.46
139 Lepeshinskii, P.N. 1886-1963 2.46
142 Lunacharskii, A.V. 1872-1972 2.46
143 Markhlevskii, Iu.Iu. 1889-1937 2.46
144 Nikiforov, P.M. 1910-1973 2.46
145 Nogin, V.P. 1894-1926 2.46
146 Podvoiskii, N.I. 1903-1960 2.46
147 Pokrovskii, M.N. 1903-1950 2.46
148 Samoilova, K.N. 1913-1925 2.46
149 Sergeev, F.A. (Artem) 1908-1973 2.46
150 Skvortsov-Stepanov, I.I. 1890-1928 2.47
151 Smidovich, P.G. 1976-1935 2.47
152 Stopani, A.M. 1871-1973 2.47
153 Stuchka, P.I. 1895-1931 2.47
154 Tikhomirnov, V.A. 1901-1934 2.47
155 Tovstukha, I.P. 1912-1967 2.47
156 Fedoseev, N.E. 1888-1947 2.47
157 Tskhakaia, M.G. 1865-1950 2.47
158 Tsiurupa, A.D. 1894-1928 2.47
159 Chicherin-Ornatskii, G.V. 1880-1933 2.47
160 Shaumian, S.G. 1903-1953 2.47
161 Shveitser, V.L. 1912-1950 2.47
162 Shesternin, S.P. 1905-1939 2.47
163 Polish and Lithuanian SDs central bureau 1893-1900 2.47
164 Polish and Lithuanian SDs: congresses & conferences 1900-1912 2.47
165 Union of Polish and Lithuanian SD workers abroad 1898-1903 2.47
166 Polish and Lithuanian SD bureau of foreign cells 1906-1918 2.47
167 Polish and Lithuanian socialist movement: collection of materials 1887-1923 2.47
168 Russian museum in Geneva 1901 2.47
169 Journal 'Minuvshie gody' 2.47
170 Journal 'Zhizn' 2.47
256 Aksel'rod, I.I. 1889-1917 2.48
257 Aksel'rod L.I., 1890-1911 2.48
259 Bogdanov A.A. (Malinovskii) 1900-1928 2.48
260 Viniarskii L. 1893-1916 2.48
261 Vodovozov V.V. 1901-1913 2.48
262 Zasulich V.I. 1880-1916 (Dela available separately) 2.48
263 Krichevskii B.N. 1877-1919 2.48
264 Plekhanov G.V. 1875-1958 2.48
265 Potresov A.N. 1890-1934 2.48
266 Sazhin M.P. 1907 2.48
269 Tolstoi A.N. 1933-1944 2.48
270 Tyshka Ian (Iogikhes Leo) 1887-1918 2.48
271 Jewish workers' union in Lithuania, Poland and Russia (Bund) 1874-1926 2.48
272 Poalei-Zion organization in USSR 2.48
273 All-Russian union of Jewish armymen 1917-1919 2.48
274 Socialist-revolutionaries central committee 1891-1927 2.48
275 CC RSDRP (Mensheviks) 1917-1923 2.48
276 Central bureau of RSDRP foreign cells 1908-1914 2.48
277 Central bureau of RSDRP assistance groups outside Russia 1906-1908 2.49
278 Newspapers 'Iskra' & 'Sotsial-demokrat' 1903-1905 2.49
279 Struve, P.G. & 'Osvobozhdenie' journal 2.49
281 Polish socialist party 'Levitsa' 2.49
282 Revolutionary communist party 2.49
283 Russian SD's abroad & 'Rabochee delo' journal 2.49
284 Azef, E.F. 1909-1918 2.49
286 Balabanova, A.I. 1903-1920 2.49
287 Bosh, E.B. 1909-1928 2.49
289 Vasil'ev, A.G. 1917-1929 2.49
291 Gol'denberg collection on 1917 peace conference 2.49
292 Gorin-Galkin, V.F. 1889-1925 2.49
293 Krasnyi, O.Ia. 1900-1932 2.49
296 Miliutin, V.P. 1912-1932 2.49
298 Orakhelashvili, M.D. 1918-1937 2.49
299 Parvus, A.L. (Gel'fand) 1904-1925 2.49
300 Pestkovskii, S.S. 1917-1919 2.49
301 Riazanov, D.B. (Gol'dendakh) 1893-1931 2.49
303 Tarasov-Rodionov, A.I. 1917-1931 2.49
304 Shliapnikov, A.D. 1905-1932 2.49
323 Kamenev, L.B. (Rozenfel'd) 1902-1934 2.49
324 Zinov'ev, G.E. 1908-1937 2.49
325 Trotsky, L.D. - Opisi and dela available separately
326 Radek, K.B. (Sobel'son) 1903-1930 2.49
328 Burtsev, V.L. 1830-1953 2.49
329 Bukharin, N.I. 1913-1933 2.49
332 RSDRP commission on breach of party morals 1893-1917 2.50
333 Communist cells in occupied territories (1918) 1918-1924 2.50
334 Documents of various Russian parties and organisations 1880-1917 2.50
335 Petersburg 'Union for workers liberation' 2.50
336 Group 'Liberation of labour' 2.50
337 * V (London) Congress of the RSDRP 1906-1909 2.50
338 Bolshevik party school in Longjumeau 1910-1911 2.50
341 Journal 'Voice of social democrat' 2.50
342 League of revolutionary SDs outside Russia 1901-1905 2.50
345 XVII VKP(b) conference 1931-1932 2.50
346 Polish party 'Proletariat': legal proceedings 2.50
349 USSR Narkomat of sovkhozy: PA 1932-1943 2.50
351 Committee of the RSDRP foreign cells 1904-1917 2.50
354 North-Ossetian democratic party 'Kermen' 2.50
355 Krzhizhanovskii, G.M. 1886-1971 2.50
356 Stasova, E.D. 1887-1973 2.50
357 Vladimirskii, M.F. 1902-1964 2.50
361 Aksel'rod, P.B. 1876-1927 (Dela available separately) 2.50
362 Martov, Iu.O. (Tsederbaum) 1896-1923 (Dela available separately) 2.50
364 Newspaper 'Pravda' editorial board 2.50
365 SD group outside Russia & journal 'Zhizn' 2.50
366 RSDRP Bolshevik support groups 1908-1911 2.50
372 CC RKP(b) Far East bureau 1917-1930 2.51
373 Karavaev, P.N. 1919-1952 2.51
374 USSR TsIK: Marx & Engels institute 1920-1931 2.51
375 Bureau of majority committees 1904-1905 2.51
377 Bolshevik centre & 'Proletarii' newspaper 2.51
378 RSDRP committees & organizations conference in Belostok 1902 2.51
379 Conference of RSDRP cells outside Russia 1901-1905 2.51
381 Newspaper 'Rassvet' 2.51
382 Printing house for SD materials by Bonch-Bruevich & Lenin 2.51
384 Newspaper 'Sotsial-Demokrat' of CC RSDRP 2.51
385 Petersburg RSDRP committee 1904-1917 2.51
386 Mekhlis, L.Z. 1919-1953 2.51
388 Deich, L.G. 1881-1935 2.51
400 Dubrovinskii, I.F. 1906-1949 2.51
433 Newspaper 'Zvezda' 2.51
434 Newspaper 'Novaia zhizn'' 2.51
435 II (I All-Russian) conference of the RSDRP 1906 2.51
437 Journal 'Kommunist' 2.51
439 RKP(b) faction at the third congress of hunters 1922 2.51
440 VTsSPS Dal'biuro: communist faction 1923-1927 2.51
443 Journal 'Proletarii' 2.51
444 CC RSDRP Internationalists' faction 1917-1920 2.51
445 Central bureau of Jewish communist sections at CC VKP(b) 1918-1930 2.51
446 Poland: CP TsIK 1917-1920 2.51
447 * IV (Unifying) congress of the RSDRP 1906 2.51
448 SD faction in the IV state Duma 1912-1917 2.51
449 Journal 'Nasha zaria' 2.51
450 Newspaper 'Luch' 2.51
451 Menshevik RSDRP: organizational committee 1912-1918 2.51
453 Secretariat of emigre funds in Switzerland 1907-1918 2.51
454 Iranian bureau of communist organizations 1920-1921 2.51
455 Vilonov, N.E. 1905-1912 2.51
456 Journal 'Rabotnitsa' 2.51
457 Swiss league for aid to political prisoners in Russia 2.51
459 Cracow society for aid to political prisoners 1910-1917 2.51
462 Journal 'Volna', Helsinki RSDRP(b) 2.51
464 RSDRP bureau of front & rear defence organizations 1917-1918 2.51
466 CC RKP(b) Petrograd bureau 1918-1919 2.51
473 USSR ministry of merchant shipping: PA 1933-1957 2.52
474 USSR ministry of sea & inland water transport: PA 1953-1954 2.52
475 Northern shipping routes: PA 1934-1953 2.52
476 XVIII conference of the VKP(b) 1940-1941 2.52
477 * XVIII congress of the VKP(b) 1939 2.52
478 Swiss CC for political emigres return to Russia 1917-1918 2.52
479 RKP(b) faction of workers on inland water transport 1922-1925 2.52
482 Petrovskii, G.I. 1888-1979 2.52
483 Polish & Lithuanian SD cells outside Poland 1912-1914 2.52
484 RSDRP(b) faction of peasants' deputies 1917-1918 2.52
486 Regional board of SD of Poland 1912-1918 2.52
522 Kuusinen O.W. 1899-1964 2.52
549 CC RKP(b) federation of foreign groups 1917-1924 2.52
553 Soviet participants in the resistance 1943-1947 2.52
554 RKP(b) Don bureau 1918-1921 2.52
556 CC CP bureau for RSFSR 1954-1966 2.32-33
557 Ufa revolutionary committee: negotiations with SR's 1918-1919 2.52
558 Stalin, I.V. 1866-1986 2.34-36
559 Adoratskii, V.V. 1877-1978 2.52
560 Violations of the law under Stalin: manuscript material 1935-1980 2.52
561 Starkov, V.V. 1895-1940 2.52
562 Raskol'nikov, F.F. 1918-1933 2.52
563 Sil'vin, M.A. 1874-1954 2.52
564 CC of left-wing SR's 1918-1924 2.52
565 Gopner, S.I. 1916-1963 2.52
572 * CP central revision commission 1921-1950 2.52
573 CC plenipotentiary for Moldavia 1941-1950 2.52
574 CC plenipotentiary for Uzbekistan 1949-1951 2.52
580 Vaneev, A.A. 1881-1898 2.52
582 * XXIV congress of VKP(b) 1971 2.52
583 CC propaganda bureau for Turkish peoples 1918-1921 2.52
584 Karpinskii, V.A. 1906-1966 2.52
586 * Preparatory materials for the third programme of the CP 1958-1961 2.52
587 USSR ministry of inland waterways: PA 1949-1953 2.53
588 Materials for a history of Russia 1885-1985 2.53
590 I conference of the RSDRP 1905 2.53
591 Newspaper 'Sel'skaia zhizn'' 2.53
592 * XIX congress of the CP 1952 2.53
593 * XXIII congress of the CP 1966 2.53
594 CC CP higher school for extra-mural party education 1944-1978 2.53
595 Journal 'Politicheskoe samoobrazovanie' 2.53
597 CC VKP(b) bureau for Lithuania 1944-1947 2.53
598 CC VKP(b) bureau for Estonia 1941-1947 2.53
599 Journal 'Kommunist' 2.53
600 CC VKP(b) bureau for Latvia 1945-1947 2.53
601 CC CP bureau for Central Asia 1962-1965 2.53
602 CC CP bureau for Transcaucasian region 1963-1964 2.53
603 All-union committee for relief to Red Army invalids 1941-1945 2.53
604 * XXV congress of the CP 1976 2.53
605 Radus-Zen'kovich, V.A. 1902-1970 2.53
606 CC CP academy of social sciences 1942-1985 2.54
607 CC VKP(b) bureau for RSFSR 1936-1937 2.54
609 CC CP bureau for chemical & light industry 1962-1964 2.54
610 Newspaper 'Rabochaia gazeta' 2.54
611 CC VKP(b) institute for party activists 1931-1938 2.54
612 CC CP higher party school 1939-1980 2.54
613 RKP(b)-VKP(b) central control commission 1920-1938 2.54
614 Magazine 'Agitator' 2.54
616 CC VKP(b) higher school for party organizers 1936-1946 2.54
617 CC CP Lenin courses 1944-1956 2.54
618 CC VKP(b) central courses for journalists 1943-1947 2.54
619 CC VKP(b) higher school for propagandists 1936-1939 2.54
620 * XXVI congress of the CP 1981 2.55
622 CC RSDRP press bureau 1917-1924 2.55
623 CC CP political publishing house (Politizdat) 1932-1987 2.55
624 Lenin museum in Moscow and Gorki 1936-1987 2.55
625 Ponomarenko P.K. 1946-1981 2.55
628 * XXVII congress of the CP 1986 2.55
629 Pospelov P.N. 1918-1979 2.55
630 Newspaper 'Soviet culture' 2.55
631 VKP(b) faction in agricultural cooperation 1923-1932 2.55
634 RSFSR Narkomat of transport: PA 1919-1924 2.55
637 Newspaper 'Ekonomicheskaia gazeta' 2.55
638 Newspaper 'Sotsialisticheskaia industria' of CC CP 2.55
640 CC VKP(b) agriculture department: institute for further education of specialists 1934-1939 2.55
641 Journal 'Partiinaia zhizn' 2.55
643 USSR Sovmin ministry of civil aviation: PA 1934-1990 2.55
644 State Defence Committee 1941-1945 2.55
646 * XXVIII congress of the CP 1990 2.55
648 SD organizations of Moscow and Moscow gubernia 1904-1916 2.55
650 Journal 'Voprosy istorii KPSS' 2.55

Return to Index


Copyright © 2002 Proquest Information and Learning Company. All rights reserved.